Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their messages on Chandrayaan-3
24 AUG 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Many world leaders congratulated India on successful Moon landing by Chandrayaan-3. The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked them for their wishes by replying to them on X.
On message by the Prime Minister of Bhutan
Message by the President of Republic of Maldives
Message by the Prime Minister of Nepal
The Prime Minister of Norway
HH Sheikh Mohammad bin Rashid Al Maktoum
The Prime Minister of Jamaica
The President of Republic of Madagascar
The Prime Minister of Spain
The President of the EU Commission
HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan
The Prime Minister of Republic of Armenia

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
చంద్రయాన్-3గురించి న ప్రపంచ నేతల సందేశాల కు గాను వారి కి ధన్యవాదాలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
24 AUG 2023 8:51AM by PIB Hyderabad
చంద్రయాన్-3 చందమామ మీద అడుగుపెట్టడం లో సఫలం అయిన సందర్భం లో ప్రపంచ నేతలు అనేక మంది భారతదేశాని కి అభినందనల ను తెలియ జేశారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ వారికి X మాధ్యం ద్వారా సమాధానాలను ఇస్తూ, వారి యొక్క శుభాకాంక్షల కు గాను ధన్యవాదాల ను వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
భూటాన్ ప్రధాని పంపిన సందేశానికి ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఈ క్రింది విధం గా ప్రతిస్పందించారు.