Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their messages on Chandrayaan-3
24 AUG 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Many world leaders congratulated India on successful Moon landing by Chandrayaan-3. The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked them for their wishes by replying to them on X.
On message by the Prime Minister of Bhutan
Message by the President of Republic of Maldives
Message by the Prime Minister of Nepal
The Prime Minister of Norway
HH Sheikh Mohammad bin Rashid Al Maktoum
The Prime Minister of Jamaica
The President of Republic of Madagascar
The Prime Minister of Spain
The President of the EU Commission
HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan
The Prime Minister of Republic of Armenia

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 AUG 2023 8:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରପୃଷ୍ଠରେ ସଫଳ ଅବତରଣ କରିବା ପରେ ବିଶ୍ୱନେତାମାନେ ଭାରତକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭୁଟାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ର ପ୍ରଶଂସା ପାଇଁ ଭୁଟାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲୋଟେ ଶେରିଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଭାରତର ମହାକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବଦା ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବ ।