Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their messages on Chandrayaan-3
24 AUG 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Many world leaders congratulated India on successful Moon landing by Chandrayaan-3. The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked them for their wishes by replying to them on X.
On message by the Prime Minister of Bhutan
Message by the President of Republic of Maldives
Message by the Prime Minister of Nepal
The Prime Minister of Norway
HH Sheikh Mohammad bin Rashid Al Maktoum
The Prime Minister of Jamaica
The President of Republic of Madagascar
The Prime Minister of Spain
The President of the EU Commission
HH Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan
The Prime Minister of Republic of Armenia

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चंद्रयान-3 की सफलता पर विश्व नेताओं के संदेशों के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया
24 AUG 2023 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
अनेक विश्व नेताओं ने चंद्रयान-3 के चंद्रमा पर सफलतापूर्वक उतरने के लिए भारत को बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उन्हें एक्स पर उत्तर देते हुए उनकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद दिया है।
भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री के संदेश पर
मालदीव गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति के संदेश पर
नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री के संदेश पर
नॉर्वे के प्रधानमंत्री
महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन राशिद अल मकतूम
जमैका के प्रधानमंत्री
मैडागास्कर गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति
स्पेन के प्रधानमंत्री
यूरोपीय संघ आयोग के अध्यक्ष
महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाहयान
आर्मेनिया गणराज्य के प्रधानमंत्री