Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિશ્વ તીરંદાજી ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતને પ્રથમવાર સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ કમ્પાઉન્ડ મહિલા ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બર્લિનમાં વિશ્વ તીરંદાજી ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતને પ્રથમ વખત સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય મહિલા કમ્પાઉન્ડ ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“ભારત માટે ગર્વની ક્ષણ કારણ કે આપણી અસાધારણ કમ્પાઉન્ડ મહિલા ટીમ બર્લિનમાં આયોજિત વિશ્વ તીરંદાજી ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતને પ્રથમવાર સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક લાવી છે. આપણા ચેમ્પિયનને અભિનંદન! તેમની સખત મહેનત અને સમર્પણ આ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પરિણામ તરફ દોરી ગયું છે."