Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రపంచ ఆర్చరీ ఛాంపియన్ షిప్ లో భారతదేశానికి మొట్టమొదటి బంగారు పతకం సాధించిన కాంపౌండ్ మహిళా జట్టును అభినందించిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Hyderabad
బెర్లిన్ లో జరిగిన వరల్డ్ ఆర్చరీ ఛాంపియన్ షిప్ లో భారత దేశానికి తొలి బంగారు పతకాన్ని సాధించిన భారత మహిళల కాంపౌండ్ జట్టును ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందించారు.
'బెర్లిన్ లో జరిగిన ప్రపంచ ఆర్చరీ ఛాంపియన్ షిప్ లో మన అసాధారణ కాంపౌండ్ మహిళల జట్టు భారత్ కు తొలి స్వర్ణ పతకం తీసుకురావడం దేశానికి గర్వకారణం. మనఛాంపియన్ లకు అభినందనలు! వారి కృషి, అంకితభావం ఈ అద్భుతమైన ఫలితానికి దారితీశాయి' అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి ట్వీట్ చేశారు.