Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব আৰ্চাৰী চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমটো স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় : ‘কম্পাউণ্ড’ মহিলা দললৈ অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাৰ্লিনত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব আৰ্চাৰী চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমটো স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ‘কম্পাউণ্ড’ দলটোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটযোগে কয়: “এয়া ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত, আমাৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী মহিলা কম্পাউণ্ড দলটোৱে বাৰ্লিনত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব আৰ্চাৰী চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ভাৰতক প্ৰথমটো স্বৰ্ণ পদক প্ৰদান কৰিছে। আমাৰ চেম্পিয়নসকলক অভিনন্দন! তেওঁলোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ বাবে, এই উৎকৃষ্ট ফলাফল আহিছে।”