Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے عالمی تیر اندازی چیمپیئن شپ میں پہلا طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر ہندوستانی خواتین کی کمپاؤنڈ ٹیم کو مبارکباد پیش کی
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برلن میں منعقدہ عالمی تیر اندازی چیمپیئن شپ میں ہندوستان کو پہلا طلائی تمغہ ملنے پر ہندوستانی خواتین کی کمپاؤنڈ ٹیم کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
"ہندوستان کے لیے یہ قابل فخر لمحہ ہے کیونکہ ہماری خواتین کی غیر معمولی کمپاؤنڈ ٹیم برلن میں منعقدہ عالمی تیر اندازی چیمپیئن شپ میں ہندوستان کے لیے پہلا طلائی تمغہ لے کر آئی ہے۔ ہمارے چیمپئن کو مبارک باد! ان کی محنت اور لگن اس شاندارجیت کا سبب بنا ہے۔"