Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ലോക അമ്പെയ്ത്ത് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ആദ്യമായി സ്വർണം നേടിയ സംയുക്ത വനിതാ ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ബെർലിനിൽ നടന്ന ലോക അമ്പെയ്ത്ത് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് ആദ്യമായി സ്വർണം നേടി തന്ന സംയുക്ത ഇന്ത്യൻ വനിതാ കോമ്പൗണ്ട് ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
“ബെർലിനിൽ നടന്ന ലോക അമ്പെയ്ത്ത് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ നമ്മുടെ വിശിഷ്‌ടമായ വനിതാ ടീം ഇന്ത്യക്ക് ആദ്യമായി സ്വർണമെഡൽ നേടിക്കൊടുത്തത് ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് അഭിമാന നിമിഷം. നമ്മുടെ ചാമ്പ്യന്മാർക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ! അവരുടെ കഠിനാധ്വാനവും അർപ്പണബോധവുമാണ് ഈ മികച്ച ഫലത്തിലേക്ക് നയിച്ചത്."