Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உலக வில்வித்தை சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில் இந்தியாவுக்கு முதல் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற மகளிர் அணிக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Chennai
பெர்லினில் நடைபெற்ற உலக வில்வித்தை சாம்பியன்ஷிப் போட்டியில் இந்தியாவுக்கு முதல் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்ற இந்திய மகளிர் அணிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"பெர்லினில் நடைபெற்ற உலக வில்வித்தை சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில் இந்தியாவுக்கு முதல் தங்கப் பதக்கத்தை நமது அற்புதமான மகளிர் அணி கொண்டு வந்ததால் இந்தியாவுக்கு பெருமையான தருணம். நமது சாம்பியன்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள்! அவர்களின் கடின உழைப்பும் அர்ப்பணிப்பும் இந்த சிறந்த முடிவுக்கு வழிவகுத்துள்ளது.