Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶ୍ୱ ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବପ୍ରଥମ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା କମ୍ପାଉଣ୍ଡ ମହିଳା ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ବର୍ଲିନରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ବିଶ୍ୱ ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବପ୍ରଥମ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା କମ୍ପାଉଣ୍ଡ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ବର୍ଲିନରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ବିଶ୍ୱ ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଅଦ୍ଭୁତ ମହିଳା ଟିମ୍ ଭାରତର ସର୍ବପ୍ରଥମ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣପଦକ ଆଣିବା ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗର୍ବର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ । ଆମ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ସେମାନଙ୍କ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ଆଣିଦେଇଛି ।’