प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व तीरंदाजी चैंपियनशिप में भारत के लिए पहला स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर महिला कंपाउंड टीम को बधाई दी
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्लिन में विश्व तीरंदाजी चैम्पियनशिप में भारत के लिए पहला स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर भारतीय महिला कंपाउंड टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
“भारत के लिए यह गर्व का क्षण है, हमारी असाधारण महिला कंपाउंड टीम ने बर्लिन में आयोजित विश्व तीरंदाजी चैंपियनशिप में भारत को अपना पहला स्वर्ण पदक दिलाया है। हमारे चैंपियंस को बधाई! उनकी कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पण के कारण यह उत्कृष्ट परिणाम आया है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”