প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব তীরন্দাজী চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে ভারতের জন্য প্রথম স্বর্ণপদকজয়ী মহিলা কম্পাউন্ড দলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ আগস্ট , ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্লিনে অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব তীরন্দাজী চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে ভারতের জন্য প্রথম স্বর্ণপদকজয়ী মহিলা কম্পাউন্ড দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"বার্লিনে অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব তীরন্দাজী চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে ভারতের জন্য প্রথম স্বর্ণপদক জয় করেছে আমাদের মহিলা কম্পাউন্ড দল - যা দেশের জন্য অত্যন্ত গর্বের। আমাদের চ্যাম্পিয়নদের অনেক অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও অধ্যাবসায়ের কারণেই এই অভূতপূর্ব সাফল্য এসেছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates compound women team on clinching India's first-ever Gold Medal at the World Archery Championship
05 AUG 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian women's compound team on clinching India's first-ever Gold medal at the World Archery Championship in Berlin.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“A proud moment for India as our exceptional compound Women's Team brings home India's first-ever gold medal in the World Archery Championship held in Berlin. Congratulations to our champions! Their hard work and dedication have led to this outstanding outcome.”