Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation
02 AUG 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation and said that the successful installation of over 3 lakh 5G sites across several districts signifies a landmark achievement in our technological journey.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw about World’s second largest 5G ecosystem, the Prime Minister said;
“India surges ahead in digital connectivity! The successful installation of over 3 lakh 5G sites across several districts signifies a landmark achievement in our technological journey. This rapid 5G rollout underscores our commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation, transforming lives and catalyzing progress.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କୋଣରେ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ଆଣିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଦୋହରାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 AUG 2023 9:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରେ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ଆଣିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ୩ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ୫ ଜି ସାଇଟର ସଫଳ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଆମ ବୈଷୟିକ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।
ବିଶ୍ୱର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ବୃହତ୍ତମ ୫ଜି ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ବାବଦରେ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ କରିଥିବା ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣରେ ଭାରତ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ୁଛି! ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ୩ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ୫ ଜି ସାଇଟର ସଫଳ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଆମ ବୈଷୟିକ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି । ଏହି ଦ୍ରୁତ ୫ଜି ରୋଲଆଉଟ୍ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କୋଣରେ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ଆଣିବା, ଜୀବରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ଅନୁକରଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସୂଚାଉଛି ।’