প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণলৈ অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰশস্তকৰণৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা দোহাৰে
02 AUG 2023 9:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণলৈ অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰশস্তকৰণৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা দোহাৰি কয় যে কেইবাখনো জিলাত ৩ লাখৰো অধিক ৫জি ছাইট সফলভাৱে সংস্থাপন কৰা কাৰ্য্যই আমাৰ প্ৰযুক্তিগত যাত্ৰাত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বৰ ইংগিত বহন কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকছ আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে বিশ্বৰ দ্বিতীয় সৰ্ববৃহৎ ৫জি বাতাবৰণ সম্পৰ্কে কৰা টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
“ডিজিটেল সংযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আগবাঢ়িছে! কেইবাখনো জিলাত ৩ লাখৰো অধিক ৫জি ছাইটৰ সফল সংস্থাপনে আমাৰ প্ৰযুক্তিগত যাত্ৰাত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বৰ ইংগিত বহন কৰিছে। এই দ্ৰুত ৫জি ৰোলআউটে দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণলৈ অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰশস্তকৰণ, জীৱনক ৰূপান্তৰিতকৰণ আৰু অগ্ৰগতি সাধনৰ বাবে আমাৰ অংগীকাৰকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।”
India surges ahead in digital connectivity! The successful installation of over 3 lakh 5G sites across several districts signifies a landmark achievement in our technological journey. This rapid 5G rollout underscores our commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every… https://t.co/XYCMofr3Vr
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 2, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation
02 AUG 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation and said that the successful installation of over 3 lakh 5G sites across several districts signifies a landmark achievement in our technological journey.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw about World’s second largest 5G ecosystem, the Prime Minister said;
“India surges ahead in digital connectivity! The successful installation of over 3 lakh 5G sites across several districts signifies a landmark achievement in our technological journey. This rapid 5G rollout underscores our commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation, transforming lives and catalyzing progress.”