प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देश के हर कोने में अत्याधुनिक तकनीक लाने की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया
02 AUG 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने देश के हर कोने में अत्याधुनिक तकनीक लाने की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया और कहा कि कई जिलों में 3 लाख से अधिक 5जी साइटों की सफल स्थापना हमारी इस तकनीकी यात्रा में एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि है।
विश्व के दूसरे सबसे बड़े 5जी इकोसिस्टम के बारे में केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
भारत डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी में आगे बढ़ा है! कई जिलों में 3 लाख से अधिक 5जी साइटों की सफल स्थापना हमारी तकनीकी यात्रा में एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि का प्रतीक है। 5जी का इतनी तेजी से प्रसार, देश के हर कोने में अत्याधुनिक तकनीक लाने, लोगों के जीवन में बदलाव लाने और प्रगति को गति देने की हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करता है।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reiterates commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation
02 AUG 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation and said that the successful installation of over 3 lakh 5G sites across several districts signifies a landmark achievement in our technological journey.
Responding to the tweet by Union Minister for Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw about World’s second largest 5G ecosystem, the Prime Minister said;
“India surges ahead in digital connectivity! The successful installation of over 3 lakh 5G sites across several districts signifies a landmark achievement in our technological journey. This rapid 5G rollout underscores our commitment to bring cutting-edge technology to every corner of the nation, transforming lives and catalyzing progress.”