Prime Minister's Office
PM shares photograph of women leaders at gala dinner of 3rd Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors meet
17 JUL 2023 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared a photograph of women leaders at the gala dinner of the 3rd Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors meet during India’s G20 Presidency.
Sharing a tweet by Union Finance Minister, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Very inspiring click, highlighting the critical role women play in shaping our world's future.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ત્રીજી નાણાંમંત્રીઓ અને સેન્ટ્રલ બેંકના ગવર્નરોની બેઠકના ગાલા ડિનરમાં મહિલા નેતાઓનો ફોટો શેર કર્યો
17 JUL 2023 12:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતના G20 પ્રેસિડન્સી દરમિયાન ત્રીજી નાણા મંત્રીઓ અને સેન્ટ્રલ બેંકના ગવર્નરોની બેઠકના ગાલા ડિનરમાં મહિલા નેતાઓનો ફોટો શેર કર્યો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય નાણામંત્રી, શ્રીમતી નિર્મલા સીતારમણ દ્વારા એક ટ્વીટ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"ખૂબ જ પ્રેરણાદાયી ક્લિક, આપણા વિશ્વના ભાવિને ઘડવામાં મહિલાઓ જે મહત્વની ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે તેને પ્રકાશિત કરે છે."