Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Commendable effort, which will popularise Lambani culture, art and craft as well as encourage Nari Shakti participation in cultural initiatives.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্ণাটকের হাম্পিতে জি-২০ সংস্কৃতি বিষয়ক কর্মীগোষ্ঠীর তৃতীয় বৈঠকে ১৭৫৫টি নিদর্শনের সঙ্গে ‘লাম্বানি শিল্পের বৃহত্তম প্রদর্শনের জন্য’ গিনেস বিশ্ব রেকর্ড গড়ার প্রশংসায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ জুন, ২০২৩
কর্ণাটকের হাম্পিতে জি-২০ সংস্কৃতি বিষয়ক কর্মীগোষ্ঠীর তৃতীয় বৈঠকে ১৭৫৫টি নিদর্শনের সঙ্গে ‘লাম্বানি শিল্পের বৃহত্তম প্রদর্শনের জন্য’ গিনেস বিশ্ব রেকর্ড গড়ার প্রশংসা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রকের একটি ট্যুইট শেয়ার করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেছেন :
“প্রশংসনীয় প্রয়াস, যা লাম্বানি শিল্প সংস্কৃতিকে জনপ্রিয় করে তুলবে এবং এর পাশাপাশি সাংস্কৃতিক কর্মকান্ডে নারীশক্তির অংশগ্রহণকে উৎসাহিত করবে।”