Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Commendable effort, which will popularise Lambani culture, art and craft as well as encourage Nari Shakti participation in cultural initiatives.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਹੰਪੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਜੀ20 ਕਲਚਰ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 1755 ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ‘ਲੰਬਾਨੀ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ’ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਬੜੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ’ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਗਿਨੀਜ਼ ਵਰਲਡ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਹੰਪੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਜੀ20 ਕਲਚਰ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਗੁਰੱਪ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 1755 ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ‘ਲੰਬਾਨੀ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ’ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਬੜੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ’ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਗਿਨੀਜ਼ ਵਰਲਡ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ-
“ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ, ਜੋ ਲੰਬਾਨੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਕਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਪ੍ਰਿਅ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪਹਿਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।”