Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Commendable effort, which will popularise Lambani culture, art and craft as well as encourage Nari Shakti participation in cultural initiatives.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک کے ہمپی میں تیسری کلچر ورکنگ گروپ میٹنگ جی20 کے دوران کل 1755 اشیاء کے ساتھ ‘لمبانی اشیاء کی سب سے بڑی نمائش’ کے لئے گنیز ورلڈ ریکارڈ کی ستائش کی
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرناٹک کے ہمپی میں جی 20تیسری کلچر ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ کے دوران کل 1755 اشیاء کے ساتھ ‘لمبانی اشیاء کی سب سے بڑی نمائش’ کے لئے گنیز ورلڈ ریکارڈ کی ستائش کی ہے۔
وزارت ثقافت کی طرف سے ایک ٹویٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’قابل ستائش کوشش، جو لمبانی ثقافت، فن اور دستکاری کو مقبول بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ ثقافتی اقدامات میں ناری شکتی کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گی۔‘‘