Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Commendable effort, which will popularise Lambani culture, art and craft as well as encourage Nari Shakti participation in cultural initiatives.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के हम्पी में तीसरी जी20 सांस्कृति कार्य समूह की बैठक के दौरान कुल 1755 वस्तुओं के साथ 'लम्बाणी वस्तुओं के सबसे बड़े प्रदर्शन' के लिए गिनीज वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड की सराहना की
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के हम्पी में तीसरे जी20 सांस्कृति कार्य समूह की बैठक के दौरान कुल 1755 वस्तुओं के साथ 'लम्बाणी वस्तुओं के सबसे बड़े प्रदर्शन' के लिए गिनीज वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड की सराहना की।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय के एक टवीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने टवीट किया-
“सराहनीय प्रयास, जो लम्बाणी संस्कृति, कला और शिल्प को लोकप्रिय बनाने के साथ-साथ सांस्कृतिक पहल में नारी शक्ति की भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करेगा।”