Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Guinness World Record for ‘largest display of Lambani items’ with a total of 1755 items during 3rd G20 Culture Working Group Meeting in Hampi, Karnataka.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Commendable effort, which will popularise Lambani culture, art and craft as well as encourage Nari Shakti participation in cultural initiatives.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கர்நாடகா மாநிலத்தின் ஹம்பியில் நடந்த 3வது ஜி-20 கலாச்சார பணிக்குழு கூட்டத்தில் அதிகளவில் 1755 லம்பானி சமூகத்தின் உற்பத்திப் பொருட்களை காட்சிப்படுத்திய கின்னஸ் சாதனைக்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
10 JUL 2023 9:43PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, கர்நாடகா மாநிலத்தின் ஹம்பியில் நடந்த 3வது ஜி-20 கலாச்சார பணிக்குழு கூட்டத்தில் அதிகளவிலான லம்பானி சமூகத்தின் 1755 உற்பத்திப் பொருட்களை காட்சிப்படுத்திய கின்னஸ் சாதனைக்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் ட்வீட்டைப் பகிர்ந்து, பிரதமர் ட்வீட் செய்துள்ளதாவது;
"பாராட்டத்தக்க முயற்சி, இது லம்பானி சமூகத்தின் கலாச்சாரம், கலை மற்றும் கைவினை ஆகியவற்றை பிரபலப்படுத்தும் மற்றும் கலாச்சார முன்முயற்சிகளில் பெண்களின் பங்கேற்பை ஊக்குவிக்கும்.