Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to Neeraj Chopra for shining at the Lausanne Diamond League. Thanks to his extraordinary performances, he has finished at the top of the table. His talent, dedication and relentless pursuit of excellence is commendable.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২৩ লুসান ডায়মন্ড লীগ বিজয়ী নীরজ চোপড়াকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Kolkata
প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরো
ভারত সরকার
নতুনদিল্লি, ১লা জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৩ এর লুসানে ডায়নড লীগ বিজয়ী নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ লুসান ডায়মন্ড লীগে নজরকাড়া সাফল্যের জন্য নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন। তালিকার শীর্ষে তিনি স্থান করে নিয়েছেন। তাঁর প্রতিভা, অধ্যাবসায় এবং সর্বোচ্চ স্থানে পৌছানোর জন্য নিরলস প্রয়াস অত্যন্ত প্রশংসনীয়।“