Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to Neeraj Chopra for shining at the Lausanne Diamond League. Thanks to his extraordinary performances, he has finished at the top of the table. His talent, dedication and relentless pursuit of excellence is commendable.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲୁସାନେ ଡାଇମଣ୍ଡ ଲିଗ ୨୦୨୩ର ବିଜେତା ନୀରଜ ଚୋପ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲୁସାନେ ଡାଇମଣ୍ଡ ଲିଗ ୨୦୨୩ର ବିଜେତା ନୀରଜ ଚୋପ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଲୁସାନେ ଡାଇମଣ୍ଡ ଲିଗରେ ଚମକଦାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିବା ନୀରଜ ଚୋପ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ନିଜ ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେ ତାଲିକାର ଶୀର୍ଷ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ପହଞ୍ଚି ପାରିଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଭା, ନିଷ୍ଠା ଓ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ।”