Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to Neeraj Chopra for shining at the Lausanne Diamond League. Thanks to his extraordinary performances, he has finished at the top of the table. His talent, dedication and relentless pursuit of excellence is commendable.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ল’জান ডাইমণ্ড লীগ ২০২৩ত জয়ৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ল’জান ডাইমণ্ড লীগ ২০২৩ত জয়ৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি এইদৰে কয়,
‘ল’জান ডাইমণ্ড লীগত জিলিকি উঠাৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন। অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবেই তেওঁ শীৰ্ষস্থান দখল কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। তেওঁৰ প্ৰতিভা, নিষ্ঠা আৰু উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ অদম্য সাধনা প্ৰশংসনীয়।”