Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to Neeraj Chopra for shining at the Lausanne Diamond League. Thanks to his extraordinary performances, he has finished at the top of the table. His talent, dedication and relentless pursuit of excellence is commendable.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीरज चोपड़ा को लुसाने डायमंड लीग 2023 जीतने पर बधाई दी
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नीरज चोपड़ा को लुसाने डायमंड लीग 2023 जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“लुसाने डायमंड लीग में अपना बेजोड़ कौशल दिखाने के लिए नीरज चोपड़ा को बधाई। अपने असाधारण प्रदर्शन से वह तालिका में शीर्ष स्थान पर पहुंचे। उनकी प्रतिभा, समर्पण और उत्कृष्टता के लिए निरंतर प्रयास सराहनीय है।”