Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning the Lausanne Diamond League 2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to Neeraj Chopra for shining at the Lausanne Diamond League. Thanks to his extraordinary performances, he has finished at the top of the table. His talent, dedication and relentless pursuit of excellence is commendable.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نیرج چوپڑا کو لوزانے ڈائمنڈ لیگ 2023 جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
01 JUL 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نیرج چوپڑا کو لولزانےئ ڈائمنڈ لیگ 2023 جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا: "نیرج چوپڑا کو لوزانے ڈائمنڈ لیگ میں اپنی بے مثال صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کرنے پر مبارکباد۔ اپنی غیر معمولی کارکردگی سے وہ ٹیبل میں پہلے نمبر پر پہنچ گئے۔ ان کی قابلیت، لگن اور عمدگی کی انتھک جستجو قابل تعریف ہے۔"
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-6667