Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Kharchi Puja
26 JUN 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Kharchi Puja.
In reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Tripura Prof. (Dr) Manik Saha, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Best wishes on Kharchi Puja. I pray that the blessings of Chaturdash Devata always remain upon us. May there be peace and prosperity all around."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
খার্চি পুজো উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
26 JUN 2023 8:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী খার্চি পুজো উপলক্ষে সাধারণ মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অধ্যাপক (ডাঃ) মানিক সাহার এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“খার্চি পুজো উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা। আমি প্রার্থনা করছি, চতুর্দশ দেবতার আশীর্বাদ যেন সবসময় আমাদের সঙ্গে থাকে। সবার শান্তি এবং সমৃদ্ধি কামনা করছি।”