Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Kharchi Puja
26 JUN 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the occasion of Kharchi Puja.
In reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Tripura Prof. (Dr) Manik Saha, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Best wishes on Kharchi Puja. I pray that the blessings of Chaturdash Devata always remain upon us. May there be peace and prosperity all around."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کھرچی پوجا کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات پیش کیں
26 JUN 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کھرچی پوجا کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
تری پورہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) مانک ساہا کے ذریعہ کیے گئے ٹوئیٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’کھرچی پوجا کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات۔ میں پرارتھنا کرتا ہوں کہ چتردش دیوتا کا آشیرواد ہم پر بنا رہے۔ چہار جانب امن و خوشحالی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔‘‘