Prime Minister's Office
Every decision made, every action taken, has been guided by the desire to improve the lives of people: PM
30 MAY 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed humility and gratitude as the Government completed 9 years in service to the nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, as we complete 9 years in service to the nation, I am filled with humility and gratitude. Every decision made, every action taken, has been guided by the desire to improve the lives of people. We will keep working even harder to build a developed India. #9YearsOfSeva "

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
लिया गया हर फैसला, की गई हर कार्रवाई का मार्गदर्शन लोगों के जीवन में सुधार लाने की इच्छा ने किया हैः प्रधानमंत्री
30 MAY 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्र की सेवा में सरकार के नौ वर्ष पूरे होने पर विनम्रता और कृतज्ञता व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“आज, जब हम राष्ट्र की सेवा के नौ वर्ष पूरे कर रहे हैं, मैं विनम्रता और कृतज्ञता से भर उठा हूं। लिया गया हर फैसला, की गई हर कार्रवाई का मार्गदर्शन लोगों के जीवन में सुधार लाने की इच्छा ने किया है। हम विकसित भारत का निर्माण करने के लिये लगातार परिश्रम करते रहेंगे।#9YearsOfSeva”