Prime Minister's Office
Every decision made, every action taken, has been guided by the desire to improve the lives of people: PM
30 MAY 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed humility and gratitude as the Government completed 9 years in service to the nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, as we complete 9 years in service to the nation, I am filled with humility and gratitude. Every decision made, every action taken, has been guided by the desire to improve the lives of people. We will keep working even harder to build a developed India. #9YearsOfSeva "

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মানুষের জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়নের জন্য প্রতিটি সিদ্ধান্ত ও পদক্ষেপ নেওয়া হয়েছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 MAY 2023 9:55AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশ সেবার কাজে তাঁর সরকারের নবম বর্ষ পূর্তিতে সকলের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “নয় বছর ধরে আমরা দেশ সেবার কাজে নিয়োজিত। এই কাজের সুযোগ পাওয়ার জন্য আমি অত্যন্ত কৃতজ্ঞ। মানুষের জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়নের জন্য প্রতিটি সিদ্ধান্ত ও পদক্ষেপ নেওয়া হয়েছে। উন্নত ভারত গড়ার লক্ষ্যে আমাদের আরও কঠোর পরিশ্রম করতে হবে। #9YearsOfSeva”