પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
લેવાયેલ દરેક નિર્ણય, લેવાયેલ દરેક પગલા, લોકોના જીવનને સુધારવાની ઈચ્છા દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન આપવામાં આવ્યું છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
30 MAY 2023 9:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રની સેવામાં 9 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કર્યા હોવાથી નમ્રતા અને કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
આજે, જ્યારે આપણે રાષ્ટ્રની સેવામાં 9 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરીએ છીએ, ત્યારે હું નમ્રતા અને કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરૂં છું. લેવાયેલ દરેક નિર્ણય, લેવાયેલ દરેક પગલા, લોકોના જીવનને સુધારવાની ઇચ્છા દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન આપવામાં આવ્યું છે. વિકસિત ભારતના નિર્માણ માટે અમે વધુ મહેનત કરતા રહીશું. #9YearsOfSeva "
Today, as we complete 9 years in service to the nation, I am filled with humility and gratitude. Every decision made, every action taken, has been guided by the desire to improve the lives of people. We will keep working even harder to build a developed India. #9YearsOfSeva
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 30, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
Every decision made, every action taken, has been guided by the desire to improve the lives of people: PM
30 MAY 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed humility and gratitude as the Government completed 9 years in service to the nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Today, as we complete 9 years in service to the nation, I am filled with humility and gratitude. Every decision made, every action taken, has been guided by the desire to improve the lives of people. We will keep working even harder to build a developed India. #9YearsOfSeva "