Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those who cleared Civil Services Exams today
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated successful candidates of the Civil Services Examination. The Prime Minister also had a word of advice for those who could not make it this year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to those youngsters who have cleared the Civil Services Exams. My best wishes for a fruitful and satisfying career ahead. This is a very exciting time to be serving the nation and bringing a positive difference in the lives of people."
"I understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exams. Not only will there be more attempts to avail but also India offers several diverse opportunities to showcase your skills and strengths. Wishing you the very best."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਪਾਸ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਰੀਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ, ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਪਾਸ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਅੱਗੇ ਇੱਕ ਲਾਹੇਵੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਤੋਖਜਨਕ ਕਰੀਅਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਇਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਰੋਮਾਂਚ ਭਰਿਆ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੈ।”
“ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਾਸ਼ਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝ ਸਕਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਜੋ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ ਹਨ। ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਯਤਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕ ਅਵਸਰ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ, ਬਲਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਕਤ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਵਿਵਿਧ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ”