Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those who cleared Civil Services Exams today
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated successful candidates of the Civil Services Examination. The Prime Minister also had a word of advice for those who could not make it this year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to those youngsters who have cleared the Civil Services Exams. My best wishes for a fruitful and satisfying career ahead. This is a very exciting time to be serving the nation and bringing a positive difference in the lives of people."
"I understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exams. Not only will there be more attempts to avail but also India offers several diverse opportunities to showcase your skills and strengths. Wishing you the very best."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষাত আজি উত্তীৰ্ণ হোৱাসকলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষাত সফলতাৰে উত্তীৰ্ণ হোৱাসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে এই বছৰ অনূত্তীৰ্ণ হোৱাসকলকো উপদেশ দিয়ে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়;
“অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষাত উত্তীৰ্ণ হোৱা যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ ভৱিষ্যতে এক ফলপ্ৰসূ আৰু সন্তুষ্টিদায়ক কেৰিয়াৰৰ বাবে মই শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। দেশৰ সেৱা কৰি জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱনত ইতিবাচক পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিবলৈ এয়া অতি ৰোমাঞ্চকৰ সময়৷”
"অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষাত অনুত্তীৰ্ণসকলৰ হতাশাক মই বুজি পাইছো৷ কেৱল অধিক প্ৰচেষ্টা বাকী থকাই নহয়, ভাৰতে আপোনালোকৰ দক্ষতা আৰু শক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ কেইবাটাও বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ সুযোগ আগবঢ়াইছে। সকলোকে আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷"