Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those who cleared Civil Services Exams today
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated successful candidates of the Civil Services Examination. The Prime Minister also had a word of advice for those who could not make it this year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to those youngsters who have cleared the Civil Services Exams. My best wishes for a fruitful and satisfying career ahead. This is a very exciting time to be serving the nation and bringing a positive difference in the lives of people."
"I understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exams. Not only will there be more attempts to avail but also India offers several diverse opportunities to showcase your skills and strengths. Wishing you the very best."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ মে, ২০২৩
সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষায় সফল প্রার্থীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। যাঁরা এ বছর এই পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হতে পারেননি, তাঁদেরও পরামর্শ দিয়েছেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলেছেন, “সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষায় যাঁরা উত্তীর্ণ হয়েছেন, তাঁদের অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের সামনে থাকা ফলপ্রসূ ও সন্তোষজনক কর্মজীবনের জন্য আমার শুভকামনা। জাতির সেবা করার এবং সাধারণ মানুষের জীবনে ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তন আনার জন্য এ এক চমৎকার সময়”।
“যাঁরা পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হতে পারেননি, তাঁদের হতাশা আমি বুঝতে পারি। তাঁদের সামনে আবারও পরীক্ষায় বসার সুযোগ রয়েছে। এছাড়াও, আপনাদের দক্ষতা ও শক্তি প্রদর্শনের জন্য অন্য নানাধরনের সুযোগও এদেশে রয়েছে। আপনাদের সবাইকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই”।