Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those who cleared Civil Services Exams today
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated successful candidates of the Civil Services Examination. The Prime Minister also had a word of advice for those who could not make it this year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to those youngsters who have cleared the Civil Services Exams. My best wishes for a fruitful and satisfying career ahead. This is a very exciting time to be serving the nation and bringing a positive difference in the lives of people."
"I understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exams. Not only will there be more attempts to avail but also India offers several diverse opportunities to showcase your skills and strengths. Wishing you the very best."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ આજે સિવિલ સર્વિસ પરીક્ષા પાસ કરનારાઓને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે સિવિલ સર્વિસ પરીક્ષાના સફળ ઉમેદવારોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એવા લોકો માટે પણ સલાહ આપી હતી જેઓ આ વર્ષે તે કરી શક્યા નથી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વટ કર્યું:
"જે યુવાનોએ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષાઓ પાસ કરી છે તેમને અભિનંદન. આગળની ફળદાયી અને સંતોષકારક કારકિર્દી માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરવા અને લોકોના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવવાનો આ ખૂબ જ રોમાંચક સમય છે."
"હું તે લોકોની નિરાશાને સમજું છું કે જેઓ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષાઓ પાસ કરી શક્યા નથી. લાભ લેવા માટે વધુ પ્રયત્નો કરવામાં આવશે એટલું જ નહીં પણ ભારત તમારી કુશળતા અને શક્તિઓને દર્શાવવા માટે ઘણી વિવિધ તકો પણ પ્રદાન કરે છે. તમને ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ."