Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those who cleared Civil Services Exams today
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated successful candidates of the Civil Services Examination. The Prime Minister also had a word of advice for those who could not make it this year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to those youngsters who have cleared the Civil Services Exams. My best wishes for a fruitful and satisfying career ahead. This is a very exciting time to be serving the nation and bringing a positive difference in the lives of people."
"I understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exams. Not only will there be more attempts to avail but also India offers several diverse opportunities to showcase your skills and strengths. Wishing you the very best."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வுகளில் இன்று தேர்ச்சி பெற்ற அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Chennai
குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வுகளில் வெற்றிப்பெற்ற அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். இந்த ஆண்டு தேர்ச்சிப் பெற இயலாதவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் ஆலோசனையும் கூறியுள்ளார்.
ட்விட்டரில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“குடிமைப்பணிப் தேர்வுகளில் வெற்றிப்பெற்ற அனைத்து இளைஞர்களுக்கும் வாழ்த்துக்கள். இனிதான திருப்தியுள்ள பணியை எதிர்நோக்கி இருக்கும் உங்களுக்கு எனது நல்வாழ்த்துக்கள். தேசத்திற்கு சேவை செய்ய மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சியளிக்கும் தருணமாகவும், மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையில் ஆக்கபூர்வ மாற்றத்தை கொண்டுவரும் தருணமாகவும் இது உள்ளது.”
“குடிமைப்பணிப் தேர்வுகளில் வெற்றிப்பெற இயலாதவர்களின் ஏமாற்றத்தை நான் புரிந்துகொள்கிறேன். இதற்கு மேலும் பல முயற்சிகள் இருப்பது மட்டுமல்ல, உங்களின் திறன்களையும், ஆற்றலையும் வெளிப்படுத்த பல வாய்ப்புகளை இந்தியா கொண்டிருக்கிறது. உங்களுக்கு நல்வாழ்த்துக்கள்.”