Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those who cleared Civil Services Exams today
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated successful candidates of the Civil Services Examination. The Prime Minister also had a word of advice for those who could not make it this year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to those youngsters who have cleared the Civil Services Exams. My best wishes for a fruitful and satisfying career ahead. This is a very exciting time to be serving the nation and bringing a positive difference in the lives of people."
"I understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exams. Not only will there be more attempts to avail but also India offers several diverse opportunities to showcase your skills and strengths. Wishing you the very best."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آج سول سروس امتحان پاس کرنے والوں کو مبارکباد دی
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سول سروس امتحان کے کامیاب امیدواروں کو مبارکباد دی۔ وزیر اعظم نے ان لوگوں کو بھی مشورہ دیا، جو اس سال امتحان پاس نہیں کر سکے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’ان نوجوانوں کو مبارکباد جنہوں نے سول سروسز کے امتحانات میں کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ آگے ایک نتیجہ خیز اور اطمینان بخش کیریئر کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔ ملک کی خدمت کرنے اور لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی لانے کے لیے یہ بہت پرجوش وقت ہے۔‘‘
’’میں ان لوگوں کی مایوسی کو سمجھتا ہوں جو سول سروسز کے امتحانات میں کامیاب نہیں ہو سکے۔ ان کے لیے نہ صرف فائدہ اٹھانے کے مزید مواقع ہوں گے بلکہ ہندوستان آپ کی صلاحیتوں اور طاقتوں کو ظاہر کرنے کے کئی متنوع مواقع بھی پیش کرتا ہے۔ آپ کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘