प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज सिविल सेवा परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण करने वाले अभ्यर्थियों को बधाई दी
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सिविल सेवा परीक्षा में सफल उम्मीदवारों को बधाई दी। प्रधानमंत्री ने उन परीक्षार्थियों को भी सलाह दी, जो इस वर्ष सफल नहीं हो सके।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"उन युवाओं को बधाई, जो सिविल सेवा परीक्षा में उत्तीर्ण रहे हैं। आगे एक फलदायक और संतोषजनक करियर के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं। यह देश की सेवा करने और लोगों के जीवन में सकारात्मक बदलाव लाने का एक बहुत ही रोमांच-भरा समय है।"
"मैं उन लोगों की निराशा को समझ सकता हूं, जो सिविल सेवा परीक्षा में सफल नहीं हो सके हैं। न केवल प्रयत्न करने के अधिक अवसर मौजूद हैं, बल्कि भारत आपके कौशल और ताकत को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए कई विविध विकल्प प्रदान करता है। आपको शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates those who cleared Civil Services Exams today
23 MAY 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated successful candidates of the Civil Services Examination. The Prime Minister also had a word of advice for those who could not make it this year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to those youngsters who have cleared the Civil Services Exams. My best wishes for a fruitful and satisfying career ahead. This is a very exciting time to be serving the nation and bringing a positive difference in the lives of people."
"I understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exams. Not only will there be more attempts to avail but also India offers several diverse opportunities to showcase your skills and strengths. Wishing you the very best."