Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Veteran actor Shri Sarath Babu
22 MAY 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Veteran actor Shri Sarath Babu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Sarath Babu Ji was versatile and creative. He will be remembered for several popular works in several languages during his long film career. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مشہور اداکار جناب سرتھ بابو کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
22 MAY 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تجربہ کار اداکار جناب سرتھ بابو کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
"جناب سرتھ بابو جی ورسٹائل اور تخلیقی تھے۔ انہیں اپنے طویل فلمی کیریئر کے دوران کئی زبانوں میں بہت سے مقبول کرداروں کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ ان کے انتقال سے غمزدہ ہوں ۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں سے تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی "۔