Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Veteran actor Shri Sarath Babu
22 MAY 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Veteran actor Shri Sarath Babu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Sarath Babu Ji was versatile and creative. He will be remembered for several popular works in several languages during his long film career. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પીઢ અભિનેતા શ્રી સરથ બાબુના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
22 MAY 2023 7:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પીઢ અભિનેતા શ્રી સરથ બાબુના નિધન પર ઘેરા શોકની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શ્રી સરથ બાબુજી બહુમુખી અને સર્જનાત્મક હતા. તેઓને તેમની લાંબી ફિલ્મ કારકિર્દી દરમિયાન અનેક ભાષાઓમાં અનેક લોકપ્રિય કાર્યો માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. તેમના નિધનથી વ્યથિત છું. તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ."