Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Veteran actor Shri Sarath Babu
22 MAY 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Veteran actor Shri Sarath Babu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Sarath Babu Ji was versatile and creative. He will be remembered for several popular works in several languages during his long film career. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वयोवृद्ध अभिनेता श्री सरथ बाबू के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
22 MAY 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वयोवृद्ध अभिनेता श्री सरथ बाबू के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"श्री सरथ बाबू जी बहुमुखी और सृजनशील थे। उन्हें अपने लंबे फिल्मी करियर के दौरान कई भाषाओं में कई लोकप्रिय कार्यों के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उनके निधन से दु:ख हुआ। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"