Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Veteran actor Shri Sarath Babu
22 MAY 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Veteran actor Shri Sarath Babu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Sarath Babu Ji was versatile and creative. He will be remembered for several popular works in several languages during his long film career. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে বয়োজ্যেষ্ঠ অভিনেতা সৰথ বাবুৰ বিয়োগত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
22 MAY 2023 7:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বয়োজ্যেষ্ঠ অভিনেতা সৰথ বাবুৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা টুইটত কয়;
"শ্ৰী সৰথ বাবু জী বহুমুখী আৰু সৃজনীশীল আছিল। তেওঁক নিজৰ দীঘলীয়া কেৰিয়াৰৰ সময়ছোৱাত কেইবাটাও ভাষাত বহু জনপ্ৰিয় কামৰ বাবে স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁৰ বিয়োগত দুখ পাইছোঁ। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু প্ৰশংসকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা। ঔম শান্তি।"