Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to the Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum
21 MAY 2023 7:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi joined other leaders at G-7 Summit in Hiroshima to visit the Peace Memorial Museum. Prime Minister signed the visitor’s book in the Museum. The leaders also paid floral tributes at the Cenotaph for the victims of the Atomic Bomb.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হিরোশিমা শান্তি স্মারক মিউজিয়াম পরিদর্শন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
21 MAY 2023 7:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ মে, ২০২৩
জি-৭ শীর্ষ বৈঠকে যোগদানকারী অন্য রাষ্ট্রনেতাদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হিরোশিমা শান্তি স্মারক মিউজিয়াম পরিদর্শন করেন। মিউজিয়ামে রাখা ভিজিটর্স বুক-এ স্বাক্ষর করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। পরমাণু বোমা বর্ষণে নিহতদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়ে স্মৃতিস্তম্ভে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য অর্পণ করেন শ্রী মোদী।