Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses National Rozgar Mela
Distributes about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in various Government departments and organizations
“Rozgar Melas show government’s commitment towards the youth”
“In the last 9 years, government has prioritized the recruitment process by making it faster, transparent and unbiased”
“Government policies are made keeping in mind the employment possibilities”
“Government has spent about 34 lakh crore rupees on capital expenditure in 9 years and 10 lakh crore rupees were allocated for the capital expenditure this year also”
“The Atmanirbhar Bharat campaign is based on the creation of employment through manufacturing in the country”
16 MAY 2023 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the National Rozgar Mela via video conferencing today and distributed about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in various Government departments and organizations.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to all the inducted recruits and their families. He recalled recent Rozgar Melas in states such as Gujarat and the upcoming Mela in Assam. He said these Melas at the center and BJP-ruled states, show the government’s commitment towards the youth.
In the last 9 years, the Prime Minister emphasized that the government has prioritized the recruitment process by making it faster, transparent and unbiased. Recalling the difficulties faced in the recruitment process, the Prime Minister pointed out that the Staff Selection Board took roughly 15-18 months to onboard the new recruits whereas today it takes only 6-8 months. He underlined that the tedious process of recruitment which existed earlier starting from acquiring the application form to submitting it via post has now been simplified by making it online where a provision for self-attestation of documents has also been introduced. The Prime Minister also added that interviews for Group C and Group D have also been abolished. The Prime Minister said that the biggest benefit of this is the extermination of nepotism from the entire process.
The Prime Minister underscored the importance of today’s date as 9 years ago on this date, 16th May, Lok Sabha Elections results were announced. Recalling the enthusiasm of the day, the Prime Minister said that the journey which started with the spirit of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, is working for a Viksit Bharat. The Prime Minister also mentioned that today is also the establishment day of Sikkim.
The Prime Minister said that during these 9 years, government policies were made keeping in mind the employment possibilities. Initiatives in the fields of modern infrastructure, rural push or expansion of the basic needs of life, every policy of the Government of India is creating new opportunities for the youth.
The Prime Minister informed that in the last 9 years, the Government has spent about 34 lakh crore rupees on capital expenditure and on basic facilities. In this year’s Budget too, 10 lakh crore rupees were allocated for the capital expenditure. This amount is resulting in modern infrastructure like new highways, new airports, new rail routes, bridges etc. This is creating many new jobs in the country, he said.
The Prime Minister said that today, India's speed and scale are unprecedented in the history of Independent India. He informed that in the last 9 years, 40 thousand km of rail lines got electrified compared to 20 thousand km in the 7 decades previous to that. Referring to the metro rail network in the country, the Prime Minister informed that merely 600 meters of metro lines were laid before 2014 whereas today, approximately 6 km of metro rail lines are being laid.
Before 2014, there were less than 4 lakh km of rural roads, today this length has gone to 7.25 lakh km. The number of airports rose from 74 in 2014 to nearly 150 today. Similarly, 4 crore houses constructed for the poor in the last 9 years have created significant employment. 5 lakh common service centers in the villages are providing jobs in rural areas. More than 30 thousand Panchayat Bhawans have been constructed in the villages and 9 crore households have been connected with piped water. All are creating employment at a large scale, said the Prime Minister. Be it a foreign investment or India’s export might, the Prime Minister said that it is creating numerous opportunities for employment and self-employment in the country.
In the last 9 years, the Prime Minister continued, the nature of jobs has seen tremendous changes where new sectors have emerged for the youth of the country. The Prime Minister reiterated that the central government is providing continuous support to these new sectors and highlighted the startup revolution that the nation has witnessed. He informed that the number of startups in the country increased from 100 before 2014 to more than 1 lakh today which has given employment to more than 10 lakh youths.
Highlighting the technological developments that have made the lives of people easier than before, the Prime Minister gave examples of app-based taxi services that have become a lifeline for the cities, efficient online delivery systems that have increased employment, boost to the drone sector which has helped in spraying of pesticides to delivery of medicines, expanding city gas distribution system whose coverage has gone up from 60 to 600 cities.
In the last 9 years, the Prime Minister informed that the government has disbursed loans worth more than 23 lakh crores under the Mudra Yojna which has helped the citizens in establishing new businesses, buying taxis or expanding their existing establishments. The Prime Minister also informed that approximately 8-9 crore citizens have become first-time entrepreneurs after availing of loans under the Mudra Yojana. “The Atmanirbhar Bharat campaign is based on the creation of employment through manufacturing in the country”, the Prime Minister said, as he informed that the central government is providing assistance of about Rs 2 lakh crore for manufacturing under the PLI scheme.
The Prime Minister emphasized that higher education institutes and skill development institutes are being developed at a fast pace in the country. Between 2014 and 2022, the Prime Minister informed, a new IIT and a new IIM have come up every year. He further added that one university has been inaugurated every week and two colleges have become functional every day on average in the last 9 years. The Prime Minister pointed out that there were around 720 universities in the country before 2014, whereas that number has increased to more than 1100 today. Touching upon medical education in the country, the Prime Minister stated that only 7 AIIMS were built in the country in 7 decades whereas in the last 9 years, the government has developed 15 new AIIMS. He also added that the number of medical colleges in the country has increased from 400 to 700 where the number of MBBS and MD seats increased from around 80 thousand to more than 1 lakh 70 thousand.
The Prime Minister also underlined the role of ITIs in the development. “In the last 9 years, one ITI has been established every day”. He informed that new courses are being started in 15 thousand ITIs as per the needs of the country and more than 1.25 crore youth has been imparted skills under the PM Kaushal Vikas Scheme. Giving the example of EPFO, the Prime Minister the Prime Minister informed that after 2018-19 4.5 crore new formal jobs have been created as per EPFO Net Payroll indicating a steady growth in formal jobs. Opportunities for self-employment are also increasing continuously.
The Prime Minister noted that there is unprecedented positivity for India's industry and investment at the global level. Recalling his recent meeting with the Walmart CEO, the Prime Minister informed about the CEO’s confidence in India in exporting up to 80 thousand crore rupees worth of goods from the country. This is big news for the youth employed in the sectors of logistics and supply chain. He said. He also recalled his meeting with the CEO of CISCO whose goal is to export 8 thousand crores worth of products from India and the CEO of Apple who expressed confidence about the mobile manufacturing industry in India, Top Executive of the semiconductor company NXP also showed positivity for India’s capacity to create a semiconductor ecosystem. Foxconn too has started investments worth thousands of crore, he said. The Prime Minister also informed about his scheduled meetings with CEOs of the world's leading companies in the next week and said that all of them are full of enthusiasm to invest in India. He underlined that such efforts highlight the new employment opportunities being created in different sectors in India.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister directed his address to the new recruits and underlined their role in this Mahayagya of development going on in the country where the resolutions of a developed India have to be realized in the next 25 years. The Prime Minister urged the recruits to make full use of this opportunity and highlighted the government's emphasis on the skill development of its employees through the iGoT Karmayogi module, an online learning platform.
Background
The Rozgar Mela was held at 45 locations across the country where recruitments took place across Central Government Departments and State Governments/UTs supporting the initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts like Gramin Dak Sevaks, Inspector of Posts, Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, Junior clerk-cum-Typist, Junior Accounts Clerk, Track Maintainer, Assistant Section Officer, Lower Division Clerk, Sub Divisional Officer, Tax Assistants, Assistant Enforcement Officer, Inspectors, Nursing Officers, Assistant Security Officers, Fireman, Assistant Accounts officer, Assistant Audit officer, Divisional Accountant, Auditor, Constable, Head Constable, Assistant Commandant, Principal, Trained Graduate Teacher, Assistant Registrar, Assistant Professor, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards the fulfillment of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord the highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees will also get an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کا قومی روزگار میلہ سے خطاب
مختلف سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں میں تقریباً 71,000 تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے
’’روزگار میلے نوجوانوں کے تئیں حکومت کے عزم کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں‘‘
’’گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں، حکومت نے بھرتی کے عمل کو تیز تر، شفاف اور غیر جانبدارانہ بنا کر ترجیح دی ہے‘‘
’’حکومتی پالیسیاں روزگار کے امکانات کو مدنظر رکھ کر ترتیب دی جاتی ہیں‘‘
’’حکومت نے 9 برسوں میں تقریباً 34 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سرمایہ جاتی اخراجات کی مد میں خرچ کیے ہیں اور اس سال بھی سرمایہ جاتی اخراجات سے متعلق خرچ کے لیے 10 لاکھ کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے تھے‘‘
’’آتم نر بھر بھارت مہم ملک میں مینوفیکچرنگ کے ذریعے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے نظریہ پر مبنی ہے‘‘
16 MAY 2023 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے قومی روزگار میلہ سے خطاب کیا اور مختلف سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والے افراد میں تقریباً 71,000 تقرری نامے تقسیم کئے۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے تمام بھرتی ہونے والوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے گجرات جیسی ریاستوں میں حالیہ روزگار میلوں اور آسام میں آنے والے میلے کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکز اور بی جے پی کی حکومت والی ریاستوں میں یہ میلے نوجوانوں کے تئیں حکومت کی وابستگی کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیکر کہاکہ گزشتہ 9 برسوں کے دوران حکومت نے بھرتی کے عمل کوترجیح دیتے ہوئےاسے تیز تر، شفاف اور غیر جانبدارانہ بنا نے کی کوشش کی ہے ۔ بھرتی کے عمل میں درپیش مشکلات کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کی بھی نشاندہی کی کہ اس سے قبل اسٹاف سلیکشن بورڈ کونئے بھرتی ہونے والے افراد کو شامل کرنے کے عمل میں تقریباً 15 سے 18 ماہ کا وقت لگتاتھا، جبکہ آج صرف 6 سے 8 ماہ لگتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ بھرتی کا جو تھکا دینے والا عمل پہلے موجود تھاجس میں درخواست فارم کے حصول سے لے کر اسے ڈاک کے ذریعے جمع کرانے تک کی زحمت اٹھانا پڑتی تھی، اب اسے آن لائن کر کے آسان کر دیا گیا ہے جہاں دستاویزات کی خود تصدیق کا انتظام بھی متعارف کرایا گیا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے مزید کہا کہ گروپ سی اور گروپ ڈی کے انٹرویوز بھی ختم کر دیے گئے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ اس کا سب سے بڑا فائدہ پورے عمل سے اقربا پروری کا خاتمہ ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے آج کی تاریخ کی اہمیت پر زور دیا کیونکہ 9 سال پہلے اس تاریخ یعنی 16 مئی کو لوک سبھا انتخابات کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا۔ اس دن کے جوش و جذبے کو یاد کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس کے جذبے کے ساتھ شروع ہونے والا سفرترقی یافتہ بھارت کی سمت میں مسلسل آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ۔اسی کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ آج سکم کا یوم تاسیس بھی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ان 9 برسوں میں حکومتی پالیسیاں روزگار کے امکانات کو مدنظر رکھ کر ترتیب دی گئیں ہیں۔ جدید انفراسٹرکچر کے شعبوں میں پہل، دیہی ترقی کی تحریک ہو یا زندگی کی بنیادی ضروریات کی توسیع، حکومت ہند کی ہر پالیسی نوجوانوں کے لیے نئے مواقع پیدا کر رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ پچھلے 9 برسوں میں حکومت نے تقریباً 34 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سرمایہ جاتی اخراجات اور بنیادی سہولیات پر خرچ کیے ہیں۔ اس سال کے بجٹ میں بھی سرمایہ جاتی اخراجات کے لیے 10 لاکھ کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس رقم کے نتیجے میں جدید انفراسٹرکچر جیسے نئی شاہراہیں، نئے ہوائی اڈے، نئے ریل روٹس، پل وغیرہ ہیں۔ اس سے ملک میں بہت سی نئی ملازمتیں پیدا ہو رہی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج ہندوستان کی رفتار اور پیمانہ آزاد ہندوستان کی تاریخ میں بے مثال ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ گزشتہ 9 برسوں کے دوران 40 ہزار کلومیٹر ریل لائنوں کو بجلی فراہم کی گئی جو اس سے پہلے کی 7 دہائیوں میں 20 ہزار کلومیٹر تھی۔ ملک میں میٹرو ریل نیٹ ورک کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ 2014 سے پہلے محض 600 میٹر میٹرو لائنیں بچھائی گئی تھیں جبکہ آج تقریباً 6 کلومیٹر میٹرو ریل لائنیں بچھائی جا رہی ہیں۔
2014 سے پہلے 4 لاکھ کلومیٹر سے بھی کم دیہی سڑکیں تھیں، آج ان سڑکوں کی وسعت 7.25 لاکھ کلومیٹر ہو گئی ہے۔ ہوائی اڈوں کی تعداد 2014 میں 74 سے بڑھ کر آج تقریباً 150 ہو گئی ہے۔ اسی طرح پچھلے 9برسوں میں غریبوں کے لیے بنائے گئے 4 کروڑ مکانات نے نمایاں روزگار پیدا کیا ہے۔ دیہاتوں میں 5 لاکھ کامن سروس سینٹر دیہی علاقوں میں نوکریاں فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ دیہاتوں میں 30 ہزار سے زیادہ پنچایت بھون بنائے گئے ہیں اور 9 کروڑ گھرانوں کو پائپ کے ذریعہ آنے والے پانی سے جوڑا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ غیر ملکی سرمایہ کاری ہو یا ہندوستان کی برآمدات ،سبھی بڑے پیمانے پر ملک میں روزگار اور خود روزگار کے بے شمار مواقع پیدا کر رہے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنی گفتگو جاری رکھتے ہوئے کہا کہ گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں ملازمتوں کی نوعیت میں زبردست تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں جہاں ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے نئے شعبے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ مرکزی حکومت ان نئے شعبوں کو مسلسل مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے اورساتھ ہی انہوں نے اس اسٹارٹ اپ انقلاب کو اجاگر کیا جس کا قوم نے مشاہدہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ملک میں اسٹارٹ اپس کی تعداد 2014 سے پہلے 100 سے بڑھ کر آج 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے جس سے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو روزگار ملا ہے۔
تکنیکی ترقیوں کی صورتحال پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے ،جنہوں نے لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو پہلے سے زیادہ آسان بنا دیا ہے، وزیراعظم نے ایپ پر مبنی ٹیکسی خدمات کی مثالیں دیں جو شہروں کے لیے لائف لائن بن گئی ہیں، مؤثر آن لائن ڈیلیوری سسٹم جس نے روزگار میں اضافہ کیا ہے، ڈرون سیکٹر کو فروغ دیا ہے۔ ادویات کی ترسیل کے لیے کیڑے مار ادویات کے چھڑکاؤ، شہر میں گیس کی تقسیم کے نظام کو وسعت دینے میں مدد ملی ہے جس کا دائرہ کار 60 سے بڑھ کر 600 شہروں تک پہنچ گیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ پچھلے 9 برسوں میں حکومت نے مدرا یوجنا کے تحت 23 لاکھ کروڑ سے زیادہ کے قرضے تقسیم کیے ہیں جس سے شہریوں کو نئے کاروبار قائم کرنے، ٹیکسیاں خریدنے یا اپنے موجودہ اداروں کو مزید ترقی دینے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ تقریباً 8-9 کروڑ شہری مدرا یوجنا کے تحت قرض حاصل کرنے کے بعد پہلی بار کاروباری بن گئے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا ’’آتم نر بھر بھارت مہم ملک میں مینوفیکچرنگ کے ذریعے روزگار پیدا کرنے پر مبنی ہے‘‘،اسی کے ساتھ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ مرکزی حکومت پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت مینوفیکچرنگ کے لیے تقریباً 2 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی امداد فراہم کر رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ملک میں اعلیٰ تعلیمی ادارے اورہنر مندی کی ترقی کے ادارے تیز رفتاری سے تیار ہو رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ 2014 اور 2022 کے درمیان ہر سال ایک نیا آئی آئی ٹی اور ایک نیاآئی آئی ایم سامنے آیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہر ہفتے ایک یونیورسٹی کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے اور گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں اوسطاً روزانہ دو کالجوں تعلیم کا عمل شروع کیا جاتا رہا ہے ۔ وزیر اعظم نے نشاندہی کی کہ 2014 سے پہلے ملک میں 720 کے قریب یونیورسٹیاں تھیں جبکہ آج یہ تعداد بڑھ کر 1100 سے زائد ہو گئی ہے۔ملک میں طبی تعلیم کے مسئلے پر بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ملک میں 7 دہائیوں میں صرف 7 ایمس بنائے گئے ہیں جبکہ گزشتہ 9 برسوں کے دوران حکومت نے 15 نئے ایمس تیار کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ملک میں میڈیکل کالجز کی تعداد 400 سے بڑھ کر 700 ہوگئی ہے جہاں ایم بی بی ایس اور ایم ڈی کی نشستوں کی تعداد 80 ہزار سے بڑھ کر 1 لاکھ 70 ہزار سے زائد ہوگئی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ترقی میں آئی ٹی آئی کے کردار پر بھی روشنی ڈالی اورکہاکہ ’’گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں، ہر روز ایک آئی ٹی آئی قائم کیا گیا ہے‘‘۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ملک کی ضروریات کے مطابق 15 ہزار آئی ٹی آئی میں نئے کورس شروع کیے جا رہے ہیں اور پی ایم کوشل وکاس اسکیم کے تحت 1.25 کروڑ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو ہنر سکھایا گیا ہے۔ ای پی ایف او کی مثال دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ 2018-19 کے بعد ای پی ایف او نیٹ پے رول کے مطابق 4.5 کروڑ نئی باضابطہ ملازمتیں پیدا ہوئی ہیں جو کہ باضابطہ ملازمتوں میں مسلسل ترقی کی نشاندہی کرتی ہیں۔ خود روزگار کے مواقع بھی مسلسل بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نےاس بات کا ذکر کیا کہ عالمی سطح پر ہندوستان کی صنعت اور سرمایہ کاری کے لیے بے مثال مثبت ماحول پایا جاتاہے۔ والمارٹ کے سی ای او کے ساتھ اپنی حالیہ ملاقات کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے ملک سے 80 ہزار کروڑ روپے تک کی اشیا کی برآمد کے معاملے میں ہندوستان پر سی ای او کے اعتماد کے بارے میں بتایا۔ انہوں نےکہاکہ لاجسٹک اور سپلائی چین کے شعبوں میں ملازمت کرنے والے نوجوانوں کے لیے یہ بڑی خبر ہے ۔ انہوں نے سی آئی ایس سی او کے سی ای او کے ساتھ اپنی ملاقات کا بھی ذکر کیا جس کا ہدف ہندوستان سے 8 ہزار کروڑ مالیت کی مصنوعات برآمد کرنا ہے اور ایپل کے سی ای اوکے ساتھ بھی اپنی ملاقات کے بارے میں بتایا جنہوں نے ہندوستان میں موبائل مینوفیکچرنگ انڈسٹری کے بارے میں اعتماد کا اظہار کیا تھا، سیمی کنڈکٹر کمپنی این ایکس پی کے اعلیٰ ایگزیکٹو نے بھی سیمی کنڈکٹر ایکو سسٹم بنانے کی ہندوستان کی صلاحیت کے حوالے سے اپنے مثبت خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ فوکس کون نے بھی ہزاروں کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری شروع کر دی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اگلے ہفتے دنیا کی سرکردہ کمپنیوں کے سی ای اوز کے ساتھ اپنی طے شدہ ملاقاتوں کے بارے میں بھی بتایا اور کہا کہ یہ سبھی ہندوستان میں سرمایہ کاری کے لیے جوش و خروش سے بھرے ہوئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اس طرح کی کوششوں سے ہندوستان میں مختلف شعبوں میں روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا ہو رہے ہیں۔
خطاب کے اختتام پر، وزیر اعظم نے نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے گفتگو کی اور ملک میں جاری ترقی کے اس مہایگیہ میں ان کے کردار پر زور دیا جہاں اگلے 25 برسوں میں ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیرکے حوالے سے عزائم کو عملی جامہ پہنانا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے بھرتی ہونے والوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس موقع سے بھرپور استفادہ کریں اورساتھ ہی انہوں نے ایک آن لائن لرننگ پلیٹ فارم آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی ماڈیول کے ذریعے اپنے ملازمین کی مہارت کی ترقی پر حکومت کے زور کو اجاگر کیا۔
پس منظر
روزگار میلہ ملک بھر میں 45 مقامات پر منعقد ہوا جہاں اس پہل قدمی کی حمایت کرتے ہوئے مرکزی حکومت کے محکموں اور ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں بھرتیاں ہوئیں۔ ملک بھر سے منتخب ہونے والے نئے بھرتی ہونے والے مختلف عہدوں/ آسامیوں جیسے گرامین ڈاک سیوک، انسپکٹر آف پوسٹس، کمرشل-کم-ٹکٹ کلرک، جونیئر کلرک-کم-ٹائپسٹ، جونیئر اکاؤنٹس کلرک، ٹریک مینٹینر، اسسٹنٹ سیکشن آفیسر، جوائن کریں گے۔ لوئر ڈویژن کلرک، سب ڈویژنل آفیسر، ٹیکس اسسٹنٹ، اسسٹنٹ انفورسمنٹ آفیسر، انسپکٹرز، نرسنگ آفیسرز، اسسٹنٹ سیکیورٹی آفیسرز، فائر مین، اسسٹنٹ اکاؤنٹس آفیسر، اسسٹنٹ آڈٹ آفیسر، ڈویژنل اکاؤنٹنٹ، آڈیٹر، کانسٹیبل، ہیڈ کانسٹیبل، اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ، پرنسپل، تربیت یافتہ گریجویٹ ٹیچر، اسسٹنٹ رجسٹرار، اسسٹنٹ پروفیسروغیرہ پر فائز ہوں گے۔
روزگار میلہ وزیر اعظم کے روزگار کی فراہمی کو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دینے کے عزم کی تکمیل کی طرف ایک قدم ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ روزگار میلہ مزید روزگار پیدا کرنے میں ایک محرک کے طور پر کام کرے گا اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور قومی ترقی میں اپنا کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرے گا۔
نئے شامل کیے گئے تقرری یافتہ افراد کو مختلف سرکاری محکموں میں، تمام نئی تقرریوں کے لیے ایک آن لائن اورینٹیشن کورس’ کرم یوگی پرارمبھ ‘ کے ذریعے خود کو تربیت دینے کا موقع بھی ملے گا۔