Prime Minister's Office
Jan Suraksha Schemes have provided an effective social security cover to the people: PM
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended good wishes to all the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Jan Suraksha Schemes on completion of 8 years of the Schemes .
Responding to the tweet of Ministry of Finance, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
જન સુરક્ષા યોજનાઓએ લોકોને અસરકારક સામાજિક સુરક્ષા કવચ પ્રદાન કર્યું છે: પીએમ
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી જન સુરક્ષા યોજનાઓના તમામ લાભાર્થીઓને યોજનાઓના 8 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવા પર શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી છે.
નાણાં મંત્રાલયના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“8 વર્ષ પહેલા શરૂ કરાયેલ #જનસુરક્ષા યોજનાઓ કરોડો ભારતીયો માટે મજબૂત સમર્થનનો સ્ત્રોત છે. તેઓએ લોકોને અસરકારક સામાજિક સુરક્ષા કવચ પ્રદાન કર્યું છે. તમામ લાભાર્થીઓને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ.”