Prime Minister's Office
Jan Suraksha Schemes have provided an effective social security cover to the people: PM
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended good wishes to all the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Jan Suraksha Schemes on completion of 8 years of the Schemes .
Responding to the tweet of Ministry of Finance, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जन सुरक्षा योजनाओं ने लोगों को प्रभावी सामाजिक सुरक्षा कवच प्रदान किया है: प्रधानमंत्री
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री जन सुरक्षा योजनाओं के 8 वर्ष पूरे होने पर योजनाओं के सभी लाभार्थियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
वित्त मंत्रालय के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“8 साल पहले शुरू की गई #जन सुरक्षा योजनाएँ करोड़ों भारतीयों के लिए मजबूत समर्थन का स्रोत रहीं हैं। इन योजनाओं ने लोगों को एक प्रभावी सामाजिक सुरक्षा कवच प्रदान किया है। सभी लाभार्थियों को मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”