Prime Minister's Office
Jan Suraksha Schemes have provided an effective social security cover to the people: PM
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended good wishes to all the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Jan Suraksha Schemes on completion of 8 years of the Schemes .
Responding to the tweet of Ministry of Finance, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন সুৰক্ষা আঁচনিয়ে জনসাধাৰণক এক ফলপ্ৰসূ সামাজিক সুৰক্ষা কৱচ প্ৰদান কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন সুৰক্ষা আঁচনিৰ ৮ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে সকলো হিতাধিকাৰীকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এক টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"৮ বছৰ পূৰ্বে আৰম্ভ কৰা#JanSuraksha আঁচনিসমূহ কোটি কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে শক্তিশালী সমৰ্থনৰ উৎস হৈ আহিছে। এই আঁচনিসমূহে জনসাধাৰণক এক ফলপ্ৰসূ সামাজিক সুৰক্ষা কৱচ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। সকলো হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ মোৰ শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ।"