Prime Minister's Office
Jan Suraksha Schemes have provided an effective social security cover to the people: PM
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended good wishes to all the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Jan Suraksha Schemes on completion of 8 years of the Schemes .
Responding to the tweet of Ministry of Finance, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
জন সুরক্ষা স্কিম্না মীয়ামদা খুন্নাইগী অফবা ঙাক্লৌ অমা পীরে: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Imphal
জন সুরক্ষা স্কিম্না চহি ৮ মপুংফারকপদা স্কিম অসিগী কান্নবা ফংলবা মীওইশিংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
ফাইনান্স মিনিস্ত্রিগী ত্বিৎ অমগী পাউখুম পীরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“চহি ৮গী মমাঙদা হৌদোকখিবা #JanSuraksha schemes ভারতমচা করোর কয়াগী অকনবা থৌনাগী হৌরকফম অমা ওইরে। মখোয়না মীয়ামদা খুন্নাইগী অফবা ঙাক্লৌ অমা পীরে। কান্নবা ফংলবা মীওই খুদিংমক্তা ঐগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি।