Prime Minister's Office
Jan Suraksha Schemes have provided an effective social security cover to the people: PM
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended good wishes to all the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Jan Suraksha Schemes on completion of 8 years of the Schemes .
Responding to the tweet of Ministry of Finance, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জনসুরক্ষা প্রকল্পগুলি সাধারণ মানুষকে কার্যকরী সামাজিক নিরাপত্তার আওতায় নিয়ে এসেছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জনসুরক্ষা প্রকল্পগুলি ৮ বছর পূর্তিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সব সুবিধাভোগীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
অর্থমন্ত্রকের এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন;
“৮ বছর আগে শুরু হওয়া #JanSuraksha প্রকল্পগুলি কোটি কোটি ভারতবাসীকে শক্তিশালী সহায়তা প্রদান করে আসছে। এগুলি সাধারণ মানুষের ক্ষেত্রে কার্যকরী সামাজিক নিরাপত্তা প্রদান করছে। সমস্ত সুবিধাভোগীদের আমি আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।”