Prime Minister's Office
Jan Suraksha Schemes have provided an effective social security cover to the people: PM
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended good wishes to all the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Jan Suraksha Schemes on completion of 8 years of the Schemes .
Responding to the tweet of Ministry of Finance, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକବଚ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 MAY 2023 4:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନାର ୮ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଅବସରରେ ଏହାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଟୁଇଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘୮ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜନ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନା କୋଟି କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମଜଭୁତ ସମର୍ଥନର ସ୍ରୋତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କବଚ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି । ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭକାମନା’ ।