പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ജൻ സുരക്ഷാ പദ്ധതികൾ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഫലപ്രദമായ സാമൂഹിക സുരക്ഷാ പരിരക്ഷ നൽകി: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജൻ സുരക്ഷാ പദ്ധതികളുടെ 8 വർഷം പൂർത്തിയാക്കുന്ന വേളയിൽ എല്ലാ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്കും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
ധനമന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
“8 വർഷം മുമ്പ് ആരംഭിച്ച ജൻസുരക്ഷ പദ്ധതികൾ കോടിക്കണക്കിന് ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്ക് ശക്തമായ പിന്തുണയുടെ ഉറവിടമാണ്. അവർ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഫലപ്രദമായ സാമൂഹിക സുരക്ഷാ പരിരക്ഷ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. എല്ലാ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്കും എന്റെ ആശംസകൾ."
The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries. https://t.co/uHVwqMCdJU
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 9, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
Jan Suraksha Schemes have provided an effective social security cover to the people: PM
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended good wishes to all the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Jan Suraksha Schemes on completion of 8 years of the Schemes .
Responding to the tweet of Ministry of Finance, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries.”