وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جن سرکشا اسکیموں نے لوگوں کو ایک موثر سماجی تحفظ فراہم کیا ہے: وزیراعظم
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پردھان منتری جن سرکشا اسکیموں کے تمام استفادہ کنندگان کے لئے اسکیموں کے 8 سال مکمل ہونے پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزارت خزانہ کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا۔
’’8 سال پہلے شروع کی گئی# جن سرکشا ) #Jan Suraksha (اسکیمیں کروڑوں ہندوستانیوں کے لیے ایک مضبوط مدد کا ذریعہ رہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے لوگوں کو ایک موثر سماجی تحفظ فراہم کیا ہے۔ تمام استفادہ کنندگان کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Jan Suraksha Schemes have provided an effective social security cover to the people: PM
09 MAY 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended good wishes to all the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Jan Suraksha Schemes on completion of 8 years of the Schemes .
Responding to the tweet of Ministry of Finance, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The #JanSuraksha schemes launched 8 years ago have been a source of strong support for crores of Indians. They have provided an effective social security cover to the people. My best wishes to all the beneficiaries.”