Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. While conveying his condolences, the Prime Minister has announced ex gratia for the dead.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of each deceased: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেৰালাৰ মালাপ্পুৰমত নাও দুৰ্ঘটনা প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেৰালাৰ মালাপ্পুৰমত নাও দুৰ্ঘটনা প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে মৃতকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ একাকালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ টুইটত কয়ঃ
“কেৰালাৰ মালাপ্পুৰমত নাও দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলক লৈ দুঃখিত হৈছো৷ শোক সন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷”