Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. While conveying his condolences, the Prime Minister has announced ex gratia for the dead.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of each deceased: PM"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کیرالہ کے ملاپورم میں کشتی کے حادثے میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کیرالہ کے ملاپورم میں کشتی کے حادثے میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ تعزیت کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے مرنے والوں کے لیے معاوضے کی رقم کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفترنے ٹویٹ کیا:
“کیرالہ کے ملاپورم میں کشتی کے حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان سے غمزدہ ہوں ، سوگوار خاندانوں سے تعزیت۔وزیراعظم قومی راحت فنڈ( پی ایم این آر ایف) کی طرف سے ہر مرنے والے کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے کی معاوضے کی رقم فراہم کی جائے گی: وزیر اعظم’’