Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. While conveying his condolences, the Prime Minister has announced ex gratia for the dead.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of each deceased: PM"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેરળના મલપ્પુરમમાં બોટ દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેરળના મલપ્પુરમમાં બોટ દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમનો શોક વ્યક્ત કરતી વખતે, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મૃતકો માટે એક્સ ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"કેરળના મલપ્પુરમમાં બોટ દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી વ્યથિત છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાનો એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા આપવામાં આવશે: PM"