Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. While conveying his condolences, the Prime Minister has announced ex gratia for the dead.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of each deceased: PM"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಕೇರಳದ ಮಲಪ್ಪುರಂನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ದೋಣಿ ದುರಂತದಿಂದ ಉಂಟಾದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಸಂತಾಪ
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಕೇರಳದ ಮಲಪ್ಪುರಂನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ದೋಣಿ ದುರಂತದಿಂದ ಉಂಟಾದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂತಾಪವನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸುವಾಗ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಮೃತರಿಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಘೋಷಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದೆ:
"ಕೇರಳದ ಮಲಪ್ಪುರಂನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ದೋಣಿ ದುರಂತದಿಂದ ಉಂಟಾದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಯಿಂದ ದುಃಖಿತನಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ. ದುಃಖತಪ್ತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು. ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಪಿಎಂಎನ್ಆರ್ಎಫ್ನಿಂದ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು."