Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. While conveying his condolences, the Prime Minister has announced ex gratia for the dead.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of each deceased: PM"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେରଳର ମାଲାପ୍ପୁରମରେ ବୋଟ୍ ବୁଡ଼ି ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେରଳର ମାଲାପ୍ପୁରମରେ ଡଙ୍ଗା ବୁଡ଼ି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ହାନି ଘଟଣାରେ ଶୋକବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିସହ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରାଯାଇଛି:
କେରଳର ମାଲାପ୍ପୁରମ ଡଙ୍ଗା ବୁଡ଼ି ଘଟଣାରେ ଜୀବନହାନି ହେବା ଯୋଗୁ ମର୍ମାହତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରକୁ ସମବେଦନା । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ l