Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. While conveying his condolences, the Prime Minister has announced ex gratia for the dead.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Pained by the loss of lives due to the boat mishap in Malappuram, Kerala. Condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be provided to the next of kin of each deceased: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केरल के मलप्पुरम में नौका दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु होने पर शोक व्यक्त किया
07 MAY 2023 11:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केरल के मलप्पुरम में नौका दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु होने पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने शोक व्यक्त करते हुए मृतकों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
"केरल के मलप्पुरम में नौका दुर्घटना के कारण जानमाल के नुकसान से दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना। प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रदान की जाएगी: प्रधानमंत्री"