Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks French President for invitation as Guest of Honour at France’s Bastille Day celebrations
05 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be Guest of Honour at France’s Bastille Day celebrations on 14th July.
Replying to a tweet by the President of France H.E. Emmanuel Macron, the Prime Minister tweeted.
"Thank you my friend @EmmanuelMacron! I look forward to celebrating Bastille Day and our Strategic Partnership with you and the French people."
"Merci mon ami @EmmanuelMacron ! Je me réjouis de fêter le 14 juillet et notre partenariat stratégique avec toi et le peuple français."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے فرانس کے باسٹیل ڈے کی تقریبات میں بطور مہمان خصوصی مدعو کرنے پر فرانسیسی صدر کا شکریہ ادا کیا
05 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 14 جولائی کو فرانس کے باسٹل ڈے کی تقریبات میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
فرانس کے صدر ایمانوئل میکرون کے ایک ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا۔
"میرے دوست ایمانوئل میکرون آپ کا شکریہ! میں باسٹیل ڈے منانے نیز آپ اور فرانس کے عوام کے ساتھ اپنی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کا منتظر ہوں۔"