Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks French President for invitation as Guest of Honour at France’s Bastille Day celebrations
05 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be Guest of Honour at France’s Bastille Day celebrations on 14th July.
Replying to a tweet by the President of France H.E. Emmanuel Macron, the Prime Minister tweeted.
"Thank you my friend @EmmanuelMacron! I look forward to celebrating Bastille Day and our Strategic Partnership with you and the French people."
"Merci mon ami @EmmanuelMacron ! Je me réjouis de fêter le 14 juillet et notre partenariat stratégique avec toi et le peuple français."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फ्रांस के बैस्टिल दिवस समारोह में सम्मानित अतिथि के रूप में निमंत्रण देने के लिए फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति को धन्यवाद दिया
05 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 14 जुलाई को फ्रांस के बैस्टिल दिवस समारोह में सम्मानित अतिथि होंगे।
फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम इमैनुएल मैक्रॉन के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"धन्यवाद मेरे दोस्त @EmmanuelMacron! मैं बैस्टिल दिवस और आपके तथा फ्रांसीसी लोगों के साथ हमारी रणनीतिक साझेदारी का उत्सव मनाने के प्रति आशान्वित हूं।"
"Merci mon ami @EmmanuelMacron! Je me réjouis de fêter le 14 juillet et notre partenariat stratégique avec toi et le peuple français."