Prime Minister's Office
PM hails inaugural run of vessel from Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port to Sittwe Port Myanmar developed under Kaladan Multi Modal Transit Transport Project
05 MAY 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the inaugural run of vessel from Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port to Sittwe Port Myanmar developed under Kaladan Multi Modal Transit Transport Project.
Sharing a tweet by Minister of State for Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Shantanu Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Great news for commerce and connectivity.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےشیاما پرساد مکھرجی بندرگاہ سے کلادان ملٹی ماڈل ٹرانزٹ ٹرانسپورٹ پروجیکٹ کے تحت تیارکئے گئے ستوے بندرگاہ میانما تک جہاز کے سفر کے آغاز کی ستائش کی
05 MAY 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، شیاما پرساد مکھرجی بندرگاہ سےکلادان ملٹی ماڈل ٹرانزٹ ٹرانسپورٹ پروجیکٹ کے تحت تیار کردہ ستوے بندرگاہ میانما تک جہاز کے سفر کے آغاز کی ستائش کی ہے۔
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب شانتنو ٹھاکر کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کو شئیر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نےٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’تجارت اور کنیکٹی وٹی کے لئے بڑی خبر۔‘‘