Prime Minister's Office
PM hails inaugural run of vessel from Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port to Sittwe Port Myanmar developed under Kaladan Multi Modal Transit Transport Project
05 MAY 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the inaugural run of vessel from Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port to Sittwe Port Myanmar developed under Kaladan Multi Modal Transit Transport Project.
Sharing a tweet by Minister of State for Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Shantanu Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Great news for commerce and connectivity.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी बंदरगाह से ‘कालादान मल्टी मॉडल ट्रांजिट ट्रांसपोर्ट प्रोजेक्ट’ के तहत विकसित सितवे बंदरगाह म्यांमार तक जहाज यात्रा के उद्घाटन की सराहना की
05 MAY 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी बंदरगाह से ‘कालादान मल्टी मॉडल ट्रांजिट ट्रांसपोर्ट प्रोजेक्ट’ के तहत विकसित किए गए सितवे बंदरगाह म्यांमार तक जहाज यात्रा के उद्घाटन की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग राज्य मंत्री श्री शांतनु ठाकुर के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए ट्वीट किया:
" व्यापार और कनेक्टिविटी के लिए अच्छा समाचार।"