Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in Ludhiana due to a gas leak
Announces ex gratia
01 MAY 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the tragedy in Ludhiana due to a gas leak.
The Prime Minister also announced ex gratia for the deceased and injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Expressing grief on the tragedy in Ludhiana due to a gas leak, PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লুধিয়ানাত গেছ নিৰ্গমণৰ ফলত হতাহত হোৱা সকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
01 MAY 2023 12:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লুধিয়ানাত গেছ নিৰ্গমণৰ ফলত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ ঘটনাৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মৃত আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথাও ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে ‘টুইট’ কৰিছে:
"গেছ নিৰ্গমণৰ ফলত লুধিয়ানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাটোৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘটনাটোত মৃত্যু সৱটিবলগীয়া হোৱা প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব।"