Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in Ludhiana due to a gas leak
Announces ex gratia
01 MAY 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the tragedy in Ludhiana due to a gas leak.
The Prime Minister also announced ex gratia for the deceased and injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Expressing grief on the tragedy in Ludhiana due to a gas leak, PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲୁଧିଆନା ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ଲିକ୍ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ଅନୁକମ୍ପାରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ
01 MAY 2023 5:03PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ଲୁଧିଆନାରେ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ଲିକ୍ ଘଟଣାରେ ଦୁଃଖବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୃତକ ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟୁଇଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
‘ଲୁଧିଆନାରେ ଗ୍ୟାସ୍ ଲିକ୍ ଘଟଣାରେ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି’ ।