Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Satwik SaiRaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty for becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title
30 APR 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Satwik SaiRaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty for becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Proud of @satwiksairaj and @Shettychirag04 for scripting history by becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title. Congratulations to them and wishing them the very best for their future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ساتوِک سائیراج رنکی ریڈی اور چراغ شیٹی کو بیڈمنٹن ایشیا چیمپئن شپ خطاب جیتنے والی مردوں کی اولین بھارتی جوڑی بننے پر مبارکباد پیش کی
30 APR 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ساتوِک سائیراج رنکی ریڈی اور چراغ شیٹی کو بیڈمنٹن ایشیا چیمپئن شپ خطاب جیتنے والی مردوں کی اولین بھارتی جوڑی بننے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’بیڈمنٹن ایشیا چیمپئن شپ خطاب جیتنے والی بھارت کی مردوں کی اولین جوڑی بن کر تاریخ رقم کرنے کے لیے @satwiksairaj اور @Shettychirag04 پر فخر ہے۔ انہیں مبارکباد اور ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔‘‘