Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Satwik SaiRaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty for becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title
30 APR 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Satwik SaiRaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty for becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Proud of @satwiksairaj and @Shettychirag04 for scripting history by becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title. Congratulations to them and wishing them the very best for their future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બેડમિન્ટન એશિયા ચેમ્પિયનશીપનો ખિતાબ જીતનાર પ્રથમ ભારતીય પુરુષ ડબલ્સ જોડી બનવા બદલ સાત્વિક સાઈરાજ રેન્કીરેડ્ડી અને ચિરાગ શેટ્ટીને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
30 APR 2023 8:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બેડમિન્ટન એશિયા ચેમ્પિયનશીપનો ખિતાબ જીતનાર પ્રથમ ભારતીય પુરુષ ડબલ્સ જોડી બનવા બદલ સાત્વિક સાઈરાજ રેન્કીરેડ્ડી અને ચિરાગ શેટ્ટીને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"બેડમિન્ટન એશિયા ચેમ્પિયનશીપનો ખિતાબ જીતનાર પ્રથમ ભારતીય મેન્સ ડબલ્સ જોડી બનીને ઇતિહાસ રચવા બદલ @satwiksairaj અને @Shettychirag04 પર ગર્વ છે. તેમને અભિનંદન અને તેમના ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ."