Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Satwik SaiRaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty for becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title
30 APR 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Satwik SaiRaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty for becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Proud of @satwiksairaj and @Shettychirag04 for scripting history by becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title. Congratulations to them and wishing them the very best for their future endeavours."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய பேட்மிண்டன் சாம்பியன்ஷிப் போட்டியின் ஆடவர் இரட்டையர் பிரிவில் பதக்கம் வென்ற முதலாவது இந்திய இணையான சாத்விக் சாய்ராஜ் ரங்கிரெட்டி-சிராக் செட்டி இணைக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
30 APR 2023 8:16PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிய பேட்மிண்டன் சாம்பியன்ஷிப் போட்டியின் ஆடவர் இரட்டையர் பிரிவில் பதக்கம் வென்ற முதலாவது இந்திய இணையான சாத்விக் சாய்ராஜ் ரங்கிரெட்டி-சிராக் செட்டி இணைக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து பிரதமர் டிவிட்டரில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“ஆசிய பேட்மிண்டன் சாம்பியன்ஷிப் போட்டியின் ஆடவர் இரட்டையர் பிரிவில் பதக்கம் வென்ற முதலாவது இந்திய இணையான சாத்விக் சாய்ராஜ், ஷெட்டி சிராக் ஆகியோரைப் பார்த்து பெருமை படுகிறேன். அவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள், அவர்களுடைய எதிர்காலத்தில் வரும் போட்டிகளிலும் வெற்றி பெற வாழ்த்துகள்”.