Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Satwik SaiRaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty for becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title
30 APR 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Satwik SaiRaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty for becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Proud of @satwiksairaj and @Shettychirag04 for scripting history by becoming the first Indian Men's Doubles pair to win the Badminton Asia Championships Title. Congratulations to them and wishing them the very best for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রথম ভারতীয় পুরুষ জুটি হিসাবে ব্যাডমিন্টন এশিয়া চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের খেতাব জয়ী স্বাত্ত্বিক সাইরাজ রাঙ্কিরেড্ডি এবং চিরাগ শেট্টি-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
30 APR 2023 8:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রথম ভারতীয় পুরুষ জুটি হিসাবে ব্যাডমিন্টন এশিয়া চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের খেতাব জয়ী স্বাত্ত্বিক সাইরাজ রাঙ্কিরেড্ডি এবং চিরাগ শেট্টি-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
একটি ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রথম ভারতীয় পুরুষ জুটি হিসাবে ব্যাডমিন্টন এশিয়া চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের খেতাব জিতে ইতিহাস রচনার জন্য @satwiksairaj এবং @Shettychirag04-কে নিয়ে আমরা গর্বিত। তাঁদের অভিনন্দন এবং ভবিষ্যতে আরও সাফল্যের জন্য জানাই শুভেচ্ছা”।