Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges role played by Khelo India in encouraging sporting talent on completion of 5 years of initiative
22 APR 2023 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the role played by Khelo India in encouraging sporting talent on completion of 5 years of the initiative.
Replying to a tweet by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“As we mark 5 Years Of Khelo India, we acknowledge the role played by this initiative in encouraging sporting talent and giving a great platform to athletes to shine. Our Government shall continue to create the ideal environment for sports to thrive in India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ પહેલના 5 વર્ષ પૂરા થવા પર રમત પ્રતિભાને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવામાં ખેલો ઇન્ડિયા દ્વારા ભજવવામાં આવેલી ભૂમિકાને સ્વીકારી
22 APR 2023 7:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પહેલના 5 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવા પર રમત પ્રતિભાને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવામાં ખેલો ઇન્ડિયા દ્વારા ભજવવામાં આવેલી ભૂમિકાને સ્વીકારી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રી શ્રી અનુરાગ સિંહ ઠાકુરના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“ખેલો ઈન્ડિયાના 5 વર્ષ નિમિત્તે, અમે રમતગમતની પ્રતિભાને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવામાં અને રમતવીરોને ચમકવા માટે એક મહાન પ્લેટફોર્મ આપવા માટે આ પહેલ દ્વારા ભજવવામાં આવેલી ભૂમિકાને સ્વીકારીએ છીએ. અમારી સરકાર ભારતમાં રમતગમતના વિકાસ માટે આદર્શ વાતાવરણનું નિર્માણ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશે."