Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges role played by Khelo India in encouraging sporting talent on completion of 5 years of initiative
22 APR 2023 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the role played by Khelo India in encouraging sporting talent on completion of 5 years of the initiative.
Replying to a tweet by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“As we mark 5 Years Of Khelo India, we acknowledge the role played by this initiative in encouraging sporting talent and giving a great platform to athletes to shine. Our Government shall continue to create the ideal environment for sports to thrive in India.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଉପକ୍ରମର ୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ କ୍ରୀଡା ପ୍ରତିଭାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବାରେ ଏହାର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 APR 2023 3:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଉପକ୍ରମର ୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ କ୍ରୀଡା ପ୍ରତିଭାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବାରେ ଏହାର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ସିଂହ ଠାକୁଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଉପକ୍ରମର ୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ କ୍ରୀଡା ପ୍ରତିଭାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ସହ କ୍ରୀଡାବିତମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ମଂଚ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାରେ ଏହାର ଭୂମିକା ବେଶ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ଆମ ସରକାର ଭାରତରେ କ୍ରୀଡାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକୂଳ ବାତାବରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଜାରି ରଖିବ ।”