Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges role played by Khelo India in encouraging sporting talent on completion of 5 years of initiative
22 APR 2023 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the role played by Khelo India in encouraging sporting talent on completion of 5 years of the initiative.
Replying to a tweet by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“As we mark 5 Years Of Khelo India, we acknowledge the role played by this initiative in encouraging sporting talent and giving a great platform to athletes to shine. Our Government shall continue to create the ideal environment for sports to thrive in India.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கேலோ இந்தியா முன்முயற்சி 5 ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்யும் வேளையில் திறமையான விளையாட்டு வீரர்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதில் அதன் பங்களிப்பைப் பிரதமர் பாராட்டியுள்ளார்
22 APR 2023 7:49PM by PIB Chennai
கேலோ இந்தியா முன்முயற்சி 5 ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்யும் வேளையில் திறமையான விளையாட்டு வீரர்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதில் அதன் பங்களிப்பைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுக்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூரின் ட்விட்டர் பதிவிற்கு பதிலளித்துப் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“5 ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்து, திறமையான விளையாட்டு வீரர்களை ஊக்குவித்து, தடகள வீரர்களுக்கு சிறந்த தளத்தையும் உருவாக்கியுள்ள கேலோ இந்தியா முன்முயற்சிக்குப் பாராட்டுகள். இந்தியாவில் விளையாட்டுக்கு உகந்த சூழலை நமது அரசு தொடர்ந்து உருவாக்கும்.”