Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds conduct of recruitment exams in regional language
19 APR 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the initiative of conducting Staff Selection Commission Multitasking Staff (SSC MTS) examination and CHSLE Examination for government jobs in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English. This provides a level playing field for every youth without the disadvantage of language barrier.
Shri Modi tweeted :
"Our emphasis towards regional languages and giving our youth a wider canvas to fulfil their dreams continues with full vigour."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঞ্চলিক ভাষাত ভৰ্তি পৰীক্ষাৰ সঞ্চালনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
19 APR 2023 2:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হিন্দী আৰু ইংৰাজীৰ উপৰিও ১৩টা আঞ্চলিক ভাষাত চৰকাৰী চাকৰিৰ বাবে কৰ্মচাৰী বাছনি আয়োগ মাল্টি টাস্কিং ষ্টাফ (এছএছচি এমটিএছ) পৰীক্ষা আৰু চিএইচএছএলই পৰীক্ষা আয়োজন কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এটা টুইটত কৈছে:
"আঞ্চলিক ভাষাৰ দিশত আমাৰ জোৰ আৰু আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীক তেওঁলোকৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ এক ব্যাপক কেনভাচ দিয়াটো পূৰ্ণোদ্যমে অব্যাহত আছে।"