Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds conduct of recruitment exams in regional language
19 APR 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the initiative of conducting Staff Selection Commission Multitasking Staff (SSC MTS) examination and CHSLE Examination for government jobs in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English. This provides a level playing field for every youth without the disadvantage of language barrier.
Shri Modi tweeted :
"Our emphasis towards regional languages and giving our youth a wider canvas to fulfil their dreams continues with full vigour."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने क्षेत्रीय भाषा में भर्ती परीक्षा के संचालन की सराहना की
19 APR 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हिंदी और अंग्रेजी के अलावा 13 क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में सरकारी नौकरियों के लिए कर्मचारी चयन आयोग मल्टी टास्किंग स्टाफ (एसएससी एमटीएस) परीक्षा और सीएचएसएलई परीक्षा आयोजित करने की पहल की सराहना की है। यह भाषा संबंधी अवरोध के नुकसान के बिना प्रत्येक युवा के लिए एक समान अवसर प्रदान करता है।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
"क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं की ओर हमारा जोर और हमारे युवाओं को उनके सपनों को पूरा करने के लिए एक व्यापक कैनवास देना पूरे जोश के साथ जारी है।"