Prime Minister's Office
PM urges citizens to watch DD documentary on 'Dharohar Bharat Ki'
14 APR 2023 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged citizens to watch a two-part Doordarshan documentary on 'Dharohar Bharat Ki' which will be aired on DD national on 14th and 15th April at 8 PM.
In response to a tweet by Doordarshan, the Prime Minister said;
"A tribute to our heritage, our freedom fighters who sacrificed their all to secure our Independence and the valour of those who serve in uniform.
Do watch this two-part documentary on @DDNational on 14th and 15th April at 8 PM. #DharoharBharatKi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों से 'धरोहर भारत की' पर डीडी डॉक्यूमेंट्री देखने का आग्रह किया
14 APR 2023 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नागरिकों से 'धरोहर भारत की' पर दूरदर्शन के दो भागों में बनी डॉक्यूमेंट्री देखने का आग्रह किया है, जो 14 और 15 अप्रैल को रात 8 बजे डीडी नेशनल पर प्रसारित होगी।
दूरदर्शन के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"हमारी विरासत, हमारे स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों, जिन्होंने हमारी स्वतंत्रता की रक्षा करने के लिए अपना सर्वस्व बलिदान कर दिया और वर्दी में सेवा करने वालों की वीरता को श्रद्धांजलि।
14 और 15 अप्रैल को रात 8 बजे डीडी नेशनल पर इस दो भाग की डॉक्यूमेंट्री #धरोहर भारत की देखें।"