Prime Minister's Office
The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise: PM
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. PM was responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal wherein Minister informed that India has achieved New Export Record at $770 Billion for 2022-23.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. The world is looking towards India with optimism and enthusiasm.”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்திய மக்கள் தங்கள் தொழில் திறமையையும், ஆர்வத்தையும் வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளனர்: பிரதமர்
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய மக்கள் தங்கள் தொழில் திறமையையும், ஆர்வத்தையும் வெளிப்படுத்தி வருவதாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கூறியுள்ளார். 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டில் இந்தியா 770 பில்லியன் டாலர் ஏற்றுமதி சாதனையை எட்டியுள்ளதாக மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்வீட்டிற்குப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் ட்விட்டர் பதிவு வருமாறு;
“இந்திய மக்கள் தங்கள் தொழில் திறமையையும், ஆர்வத்தையும் வெளிப்படுத்தி வருகின்றனர். உலகமே இந்தியாவை நம்பிக்கையுடனும் ஆர்வத்துடனும் உற்று நோக்குகிறது’’.