Prime Minister's Office
The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise: PM
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. PM was responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal wherein Minister informed that India has achieved New Export Record at $770 Billion for 2022-23.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. The world is looking towards India with optimism and enthusiasm.”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारतीय जनता आपली बुद्धिमत्ता आणि उद्यमशीलतेचं दर्शन घडवत आहे : पंतप्रधान
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Mumbai
भारतीय जनता आपली बुद्धिमत्ता आणि उद्यमशीलतेचं दर्शन घडवत असल्याचं प्रतिपादन पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केलं आहे. केंद्रीय वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्री पियुष गोयल यांनी केलेल्या ट्विटवर पंतप्रधान प्रतिक्रिया देत होते. एका ट्विटच्या माध्यमातून गोयल यांनी माहिती दिली की भारताने वर्ष 2022 23 मध्ये निर्यातीत 770 अब्ज डॉलर्सची नवी विक्रमी उंची गाठली आहे.
यावर पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विटमध्ये म्हटलं आहे की
“भारतीय जनता आपली बुद्धिमत्ता आणि उद्यमशीलतेचं दर्शन घडवत आहे. संपूर्ण जग भारताकडे आशावाद आणि उत्साहाने पहात आहे.”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220