Prime Minister's Office
The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise: PM
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. PM was responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal wherein Minister informed that India has achieved New Export Record at $770 Billion for 2022-23.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. The world is looking towards India with optimism and enthusiasm.”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভা আৰু উদ্যমিতাৰ মনোভাৱ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভা আৰু উদ্যমিতাৰ মনোভাৱ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি আহিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি দিয়ে য'ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে জনাইছিল যে ভাৰতে ২০২২-২৩ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে ৭৭০ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰত নতুন ৰপ্তানি অভিলেখ অৰ্জন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিভা আৰু উদ্যমিতাৰ মনোভাৱ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি আছে। বিশ্বই আশাবাদ আৰু উৎসাহেৰে ভাৰতৰ ফালে চাই আছে।"