Prime Minister's Office
The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise: PM
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. PM was responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal wherein Minister informed that India has achieved New Export Record at $770 Billion for 2022-23.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. The world is looking towards India with optimism and enthusiasm.”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારતના લોકો તેમની પ્રતિભા અને સાહસની ભાવનાનું પ્રદર્શન કરી રહ્યા છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે ભારતના લોકો તેમની પ્રતિભા અને સાહસની ભાવનાનું પ્રદર્શન કરી રહ્યા છે. પીએમ કેન્દ્રીય વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રી શ્રી પીયૂષ ગોયલના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપી રહ્યા હતા જેમાં મંત્રીએ માહિતી આપી હતી કે ભારતે 2022-23 માટે 770 બિલિયન ડોલરનો નવો નિકાસ રેકોર્ડ હાંસલ કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“ભારતના લોકો તેમની પ્રતિભા અને સાહસની ભાવનાનું પ્રદર્શન કરી રહ્યા છે. વિશ્વ ભારત તરફ આશાવાદ અને ઉત્સાહથી જોઈ રહ્યું છે.