Prime Minister's Office
The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise: PM
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. PM was responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal wherein Minister informed that India has achieved New Export Record at $770 Billion for 2022-23.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. The world is looking towards India with optimism and enthusiasm.”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতবাসীর প্রতিভা এবং শিল্পোদ্যোগের ভাবনা প্রদর্শিত হয়েছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, দেশবাসীর প্রতিভা ও শিল্পোদ্যোগের ভাবনা প্রদর্শিত হয়েছে । কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানিয়েছেন, ২০২২ – ২৩ অর্থবর্ষে ৭৭ হাজার কোটি ডলার মূল্যের পরিষেবা ও পণ্য সামগ্রী রপ্তানী করে ভারত নতুন এক রেকর্ড গড়েছে।
এই ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভারতবাসীর প্রতিভা ও শিল্পোদ্যোগের ভাবনা প্রদর্শিত হয়েছে। সারা বিশ্ব উৎসাহ ও উদ্দীপনার সঙ্গে ভারতের দিকে তাকিয়ে রয়েছে”।
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220