Prime Minister's Office
The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise: PM
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. PM was responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal wherein Minister informed that India has achieved New Export Record at $770 Billion for 2022-23.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The people of India are showcasing their talent and spirit of enterprise. The world is looking towards India with optimism and enthusiasm.”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारतवासी अपनी प्रतिभा और अपनी उद्यमशीलता की भावना का प्रदर्शन कर रहे हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
14 APR 2023 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि भारतवासी अपनी प्रतिभा और अपनी उद्यमशीलता की भावना का प्रदर्शन कर रहे हैं। प्रधानमंत्री, केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल के उस ट्वीट का जवाब दे रहे थे, जिसमें श्री गोयल ने जानकारी दी है कि भारत ने वर्ष 2022-23 के लिये 770 अरब अमेरिकी डॉलर का नया निर्यात कीर्तिमान स्थापित किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“भारतवासी अपनी प्रतिभा और अपनी उद्यमशीलता की भावना का प्रदर्शन कर रहे हैं। विश्व भारत की ओर आशा और उत्साह से देख रहा है।”
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1916220