Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh
13 APR 2023 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I recall the sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh. Their great sacrifice inspires us to work even harder to fulfil the dreams of our great freedom fighters and build a strong and developed India."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আজিৰ দিনটোত জালিয়ানৱালাবাগত শ্বহীদ হোৱাসকলৰ ত্যাগৰ গাথাক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 APR 2023 9:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজিৰ দিনটোত জালিয়ানৱালাবাগত শ্বহীদ হোৱাসকলৰ ত্যাগৰ গাথাক স্মৰণ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মই আজিৰ দিনটোতে জালিয়ানৱালাবাগত শ্বহীদ হোৱাসকলৰ ত্যাগৰ গাথাক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁলোকৰ সৰ্বস্ব ত্যাগে আমাক আমাৰ মহান স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকলৰ সপোনৰাজি পৰিপূৰণ আৰু এখনি শক্তিশালী তথা বিকশিত ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণৰ অৰ্থে অধিক কষ্টেৰে কাম কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।"