Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh
13 APR 2023 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I recall the sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh. Their great sacrifice inspires us to work even harder to fulfil the dreams of our great freedom fighters and build a strong and developed India."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज के दिन जलियांवाला बाग में शहीद हुए सभी लोगों के बलिदान का स्मरण किया
13 APR 2023 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जलियांवाला बाग में आज के दिन शहीद हुए सभी लोगों के बलिदान को याद किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट संदेश में कहा;
मैं आज के दिन जलियांवाला बाग में शहीद हुए सभी बलिदानियों के त्याग को स्मरण करता हूं। उन सभी लोगों का सर्वोच्च बलिदान हमें हमारे महान स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के सपनों को पूरा करने तथा एक सशक्त एवं विकसित भारत के निर्माण के लिए और भी अधिक मेहनत के साथ कार्य करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।