Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh
13 APR 2023 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I recall the sacrifices of all those martyred on this day in Jallianwala Bagh. Their great sacrifice inspires us to work even harder to fulfil the dreams of our great freedom fighters and build a strong and developed India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আজকের দিনে জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগে যাঁরা শহীদ হয়েছিলেন, তাঁদের আত্মবলিদানের কথা স্মরণ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 APR 2023 9:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজকের দিনে জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাদে যাঁরা শহীদ হয়েছিলেন, তাঁদের সকলের আত্মবলিদানের কথা স্মরণ করেন।
একটি ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “আজকের দিনে জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগে যাঁরা শহীদ হয়েছিলেন, তাঁদের সকলের আত্মবলিদানের কথা আমি স্মরণ করছি। তাঁদের মহান আত্মত্যাগ আমাদের উদ্বুদ্ধ করে আরও কঠিন পরিশ্রম করতে, যাতে মহান স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামীদের স্বপ্নগুলিকে আমরা বাস্তবায়িত করতে পারি এবং শক্তিশালী ও উন্নত ভারত গড়তে পারি”।