Prime Minister's Office
PM flags off Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express at Secunderabad Railway Station in Hyderabad, Telangana
08 APR 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi flagged off the Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express at Secunderabad Railway Station in Hyderabad, Telangana today. Upon arriving at the venue, the Prime Minister inspected the Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express and also interacted with children as well as with the train’s crew.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Flagged off the Vande Bharat Express that enhances connectivity between Secunderabad and Tirupati. I congratulate the people of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh for this train.”
Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express connecting IT City, Hyderabad with the Abode of Lord Venkateswara, Tirupati, is the second Vande Bharat train to be started from Telangana within a short span of three months. The train will reduce the travel time between the two cities by almost three and a half hours and will be particularly beneficial for pilgrims.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Governor of Telangana, Dr Tamilisai Soundararajan, the Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and the Union Minister of Tourism, Shri G Kishan Reddy on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদত ছিকন্দৰাবাদ ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনত ছিকন্দৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
08 APR 2023 5:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদত ছিকন্দৰাবাদ ৰে'ল ষ্টেচনত ছিকন্দৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানস্থলীত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিকন্দৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু শিশুসকলৰ লগতে ৰে'লখনৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ সৈতেও বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰা হৈছে যিখনে ছিকন্দৰাবাদ আৰু তিৰুপতিৰ মাজত যাতায়াত বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। এই ৰে'লখনৰ বাবে মই তেলেংগানা আৰু অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ লোকসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।"
আইটি চিটি, হায়দৰাবাদৰ ভগৱান ভেংকটেশ্বৰৰ আবাসস্থলৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিবলগীয়া ছিকন্দৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছখন দ্বিতীয়খন বন্দে ভাৰত ৰেল যিখন তিনি মাহতকৈ কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰত তেলেংগানাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। ৰেলখনে দুয়োখন চহৰৰ মাজত ভ্ৰমণৰ সময় প্ৰায় চাৰে তিনি ঘণ্টা হ্ৰাস কৰিব আৰু তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে বিশেষভাৱে লাভজনক হ'ব।
এই উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল ডঃ তামিলিচাই সুন্দৰৰাজন, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰে'ল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীও উপস্থিত থাকে।