Prime Minister's Office
Vande Bharat Express between Secunderabad and Tirupati will particularly benefit spiritual tourism and boost economic growth: PM
07 APR 2023 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that Vande Bharat Express is synonymous with pride, comfort and connectivity.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism, Shri G Kishan Reddy about flagging off Vande Bharat Express between Secunderabad and Tirupati by Shri Modi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Vande Bharat Express is synonymous with pride, comfort and connectivity. The train between Secunderabad and Tirupati will benefit tourism, particularly spiritual tourism. It will also boost economic growth.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سکندرآباد اور تروپتی کے درمیان وندے بھارت ایکسپریس خاص طور پر روحانی سیاحت کو فائدہ پہنچائے گی اور اقتصادی ترقی کو فروغ دے گی: وزیر اعظم
07 APR 2023 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ وندے بھارت ایکسپریس فخر، سکون اور کنکٹی وٹی کا مترادف ہے۔
جناب مودی کے ذریعہ سکندرآباد اور تروپتی کے درمیان وندے بھارت ایکسپریس کو جھنڈی دکھانے کر روانہ کئے جانے کے بارے میں، ثقافت و سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی کے ایک ٹویٹ کو شیئر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’وندے بھارت ایکسپریس فخر، سکون اور کنکٹی کا مترادف ہے۔ سکندرآباد اور تروپتی کے درمیان ٹرین سے سیاحت بالخصوص روحانی سیاحت کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ اس سے اقتصادی ترقی کو بھی فروغ ملے گا۔‘‘