Prime Minister's Office
Vande Bharat Express between Secunderabad and Tirupati will particularly benefit spiritual tourism and boost economic growth: PM
07 APR 2023 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that Vande Bharat Express is synonymous with pride, comfort and connectivity.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism, Shri G Kishan Reddy about flagging off Vande Bharat Express between Secunderabad and Tirupati by Shri Modi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Vande Bharat Express is synonymous with pride, comfort and connectivity. The train between Secunderabad and Tirupati will benefit tourism, particularly spiritual tourism. It will also boost economic growth.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ এবং তিরুপতির মধ্যে বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস বিশেষ করে আধ্যাত্মিক পর্যটন এবং অর্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধির প্রসারে সহায়ক হবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
07 APR 2023 11:10AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, বন্দে ভারত সংযোগ, সাচ্ছন্দ্য এবং শ্লাঘার সমার্থক।
সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ এবং তিরুপতির মধ্যে বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস চালু নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি ও পর্যটন মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষেণ রেড্ডির এক ট্যুইট ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেন;
“বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস সংযোগ, সাচ্ছন্দ্য এবং শ্লাঘার সমার্থক। সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ এবং তিরুপতির মধ্যে এই ট্রেন সংযোগ বিশেষত আধ্যাত্মিক পর্যটনের উপকারে লাগবে। এবং এর দ্বারা অর্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধিও প্রসারিত হবে।”