Prime Minister's Office
PM underlines synergy between Gujarat and the Northeast manifested in Madhavpur Mela
05 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi highlighted great cultural synergy between Gujarat and the Northeast and credited Madhavpur Mela for the same.
Responding to a tweet thread by Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma about Madhavpur Mela, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Great cultural synergy between Gujarat and the Northeast thanks to the Madhavpur Mela."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مادھو پور میلے میں ظاہر ہونے والی گجرات اور شمال مشرق کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کو اُجاگر کیا
05 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات اور شمال مشرق کے درمیان عظیم ثقافتی ہم آہنگی کو اجاگر کیا اور اس کا سہرا مادھو پور میلے کو دیا۔
مادھو پور میلے کے بارے میں آسام کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ہمانتا بسوا سرما کے سلسلے وار ٹویٹس کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’گجرات اور شمال مشرق کے درمیان عظیم ثقافتی ہم آہنگی مادھو پور میلے کی بدولت۔‘‘