प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने माधवपुर मेले में प्रदर्शित गुजरात और पूर्वोत्तर के बीच एकरूपता के बारे में बताया
05 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात और पूर्वोत्तर के बीच महान सांस्कृतिक एकरूपता पर प्रकाश डाला और इसके लिए माधवपुर मेले को श्रेय दिया।
माधवपुर मेले के बारे में असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंत बिस्वा सरमा के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"गुजरात और पूर्वोत्तर के बीच महान सांस्कृतिक एकरूपता, माधवपुर मेले को श्रेय।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM underlines synergy between Gujarat and the Northeast manifested in Madhavpur Mela
05 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi highlighted great cultural synergy between Gujarat and the Northeast and credited Madhavpur Mela for the same.
Responding to a tweet thread by Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma about Madhavpur Mela, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Great cultural synergy between Gujarat and the Northeast thanks to the Madhavpur Mela."