Prime Minister's Office
PM takes part in Combined Commanders’ Conference in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
01 APR 2023 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in Combined Commanders’ Conference in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh today.
The three-day conference of Military Commanders had the theme ‘Ready, Resurgent, Relevant’. During the Conference, deliberations were held over a varied spectrum of issues pertaining to national security, including jointness and theaterisation in the Armed Forces. Preparation of the Armed Forces and progress in defence ecosystem towards attaining ‘Aatmanirbharta’ was also reviewed.
The conference witnessed participation of commanders from the three armed forces and senior officers from the Ministry of Defence. Inclusive and informal interaction was also held with soldiers, sailors and airmen from Army, Navy and Air Force who contributed to the deliberations.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Earlier today in Bhopal, took part in the Combined Commanders’ Conference. We had extensive discussions on ways to augment India’s security apparatus.”
More details at https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1912891

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মধ্য প্রদেসকী ভোপালদা কম্বাইন্দ কমান্দর্স কনফরেন্স শরুক য়াখ্রে
01 APR 2023 8:36PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মধ্য প্রদেসকী ভোপালদা কম্বাইন্দ কমান্দর্স কনফরেন্স শরুক য়াখ্রে।
লান্মীগী লুচিংবশিংগী নুমিৎ হুম্নিগী মীফম অদুগী থিম্না ‘রেদি, রিসর্জেন্ত, রেলেভেন্ত’ হায়বনি। মীফম অদুদা লৈবাক্কী ঙাক-শেনগী থবক, আর্মদ ফোর্সশিং পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা অমসুং থিয়েতরাইজেসনগী ৱাফমশিং য়াওনা হিরম কয়া খন্নখি। আর্মদ ফোর্সশিংগী থৌরাং অমসুং অত্মানির্ভরতা ফংনবা মাইকৈদা দিফেন্স ইকোসিস্তেমগী খুমাঙ চাউশিনবগী মতাংশু মীফম অদুদা য়েংশিনখি।
মীফম অদুদা আর্মদ ফোর্স অহুমগী কমান্দরশিং অমসুং দিফেন্স মিনিস্ত্রিগী সেনিয়র ওফিসয়ারশিং শরুক য়াখি। লান্মী, নেভি অমসুং এয়র ফোর্সকী লান্মীশিং, হিরোয়শিং অমসুং এয়রমেনশিংগা অপুনবা ওইনা অমসুং ইচম চম্না ৱারি শানবশু পাংথোকখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“ঙসি ভোপালদা কম্বাইন্দ কমান্দর্স কনফরেন্স শরুক য়াখ্রে। ভারতকী ঙাক-শেনগী ফিবম হেন্না ফগৎহন্নবা লম্বীশিং ঐখোয়না কুপ্না খন্নখি”।