প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ভূপালত সংযুক্ত সেনাধ্যক্ষ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 APR 2023 8:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ভূপালত সংযুক্ত সেনাধ্যক্ষ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
তিনিদিনীয়া সামৰিক সেনাপতিসকলৰ সন্মিলনৰ বিষয়বস্তু আছিল ‘প্ৰস্তুত, পুনৰুত্থানশীল, প্ৰাসংগিক’। সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ যৌথতা আৰু নাট্যৰূপ (theaterization)কে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা বিষয়ক লৈ আলোচনা কৰা হয়। সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতা’ লাভৰ দিশত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনাও কৰা হয়।
সন্মিলনত তিনিটা সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ কমাণ্ডাৰ আৰু প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। আলোচনাত দেশলৈ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা সেনা, নৌসেনা আৰু বায়ুসেনাৰ সৈনিক, নাৱিক, আৰু বিমানচালকসকলৰ সৈতেও অনানুষ্ঠানিক সৌজন্যমূলক কাৰ্যসূচী অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি এইদৰে কয়;
“আজি পুৱাৰ ভাগত ভূপালত, সংযুক্ত সেনাধ্যক্ষ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলোঁ। ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থা বৃদ্ধিৰ উপায় সম্পৰ্কে আমি বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰিলো।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM takes part in Combined Commanders’ Conference in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
01 APR 2023 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in Combined Commanders’ Conference in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh today.
The three-day conference of Military Commanders had the theme ‘Ready, Resurgent, Relevant’. During the Conference, deliberations were held over a varied spectrum of issues pertaining to national security, including jointness and theaterisation in the Armed Forces. Preparation of the Armed Forces and progress in defence ecosystem towards attaining ‘Aatmanirbharta’ was also reviewed.
The conference witnessed participation of commanders from the three armed forces and senior officers from the Ministry of Defence. Inclusive and informal interaction was also held with soldiers, sailors and airmen from Army, Navy and Air Force who contributed to the deliberations.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Earlier today in Bhopal, took part in the Combined Commanders’ Conference. We had extensive discussions on ways to augment India’s security apparatus.”
More details at https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1912891