प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य प्रदेश के भोपाल में आयोजित कंबाइंड कमांडर्स कॉन्फ्रेंस में भाग लिया
01 APR 2023 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मध्य प्रदेश के भोपाल में आयोजित कंबाइंड कमांडर्स कॉन्फ्रेंस में भाग लिया।
सैन्य कमांडरों के तीन दिवसीय सम्मेलन की थीम 'रेडी, रिसर्जेंट, रिलेवेंट' है। इस सम्मेलन के दौरान, सशस्त्र बलों में सामंजस्य और युद्ध-कौशल सहित राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर विचार-विमर्श किया गया। सशस्त्र बलों की तैयारी और 'आत्मनिर्भरता' हासिल करने की दिशा में सिक्योरिटी इकोसिस्टम में प्रगति की भी समीक्षा की गई।
इस सम्मेलन में तीनों सशस्त्र बलों के कमांडरों और रक्षा मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। सेना, नौसेना और वायु सेना के सैनिकों, नौसैनिकों और वायुसैनिकों के साथ समावेशी व अनौपचारिक बातचीत भी आयोजित की गई, जिन्होंने विचार-विमर्श में योगदान दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“मैंने आज भोपाल में कंबाइंड कमांडर्स कॉन्फ्रेंस में हिस्सा लिया। हमने भारत के सुरक्षा तंत्र को बढ़ाने के तरीकों पर व्यापक चर्चा की।“
विस्तार में यहां पढ़ें https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1912891

Prime Minister's Office
PM takes part in Combined Commanders’ Conference in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
01 APR 2023 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in Combined Commanders’ Conference in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh today.
The three-day conference of Military Commanders had the theme ‘Ready, Resurgent, Relevant’. During the Conference, deliberations were held over a varied spectrum of issues pertaining to national security, including jointness and theaterisation in the Armed Forces. Preparation of the Armed Forces and progress in defence ecosystem towards attaining ‘Aatmanirbharta’ was also reviewed.
The conference witnessed participation of commanders from the three armed forces and senior officers from the Ministry of Defence. Inclusive and informal interaction was also held with soldiers, sailors and airmen from Army, Navy and Air Force who contributed to the deliberations.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Earlier today in Bhopal, took part in the Combined Commanders’ Conference. We had extensive discussions on ways to augment India’s security apparatus.”
More details at https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1912891