وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مدھیہ پردیش کے شہر بھوپال میں منعقدکمبائنڈ کمانڈروں کی کانفرنس میں حصہ لیا
01 APR 2023 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، آج مدھیہ پردیش کے شہر بھوپال میں منعقد کمبائنڈ کمانڈروں کی کانفرنس میں حصہ لیا۔
فوجی کمانڈروں کی اس تین روزہ کانفرنس کا موضوع تھا ‘تیار، تازہ دم ، باموقع’۔ کانفرنس کے دوران، مسلح افواج میں شمولیت اور تھیٹرائزیشن سمیت قومی سلامتی سے متعلق مختلف امور پر غور و خوض کیا گیا۔ مسلح افواج کی تیاری اور آتم نربھر تا کے حصول کی جانب دفاعی ایکو نظام میں پیش رفت کا بھی جائزہ لیا گیا۔
کانفرنس میں مسلح افواج کے کمانڈروں اور وزارت دفاع کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ غور و خوض میں شرکت کرنے والےفوج کے جوانوں، بحریہ کے جہاز رانوں اور فضائیہ کے جوانوں کے ساتھ جامع اور غیر رسمی گفت و شنید کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا گیا ۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا:
’’آج بھوپال میں، کمبائنڈ کمانڈروں کی کانفرنس میں شرکت کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ ہم نے بھارت کی سلامتی سے متعلق صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ کرنے کے طور طریقوں پر وسیع ترجامع بات چیت کی۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM takes part in Combined Commanders’ Conference in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
01 APR 2023 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in Combined Commanders’ Conference in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh today.
The three-day conference of Military Commanders had the theme ‘Ready, Resurgent, Relevant’. During the Conference, deliberations were held over a varied spectrum of issues pertaining to national security, including jointness and theaterisation in the Armed Forces. Preparation of the Armed Forces and progress in defence ecosystem towards attaining ‘Aatmanirbharta’ was also reviewed.
The conference witnessed participation of commanders from the three armed forces and senior officers from the Ministry of Defence. Inclusive and informal interaction was also held with soldiers, sailors and airmen from Army, Navy and Air Force who contributed to the deliberations.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Earlier today in Bhopal, took part in the Combined Commanders’ Conference. We had extensive discussions on ways to augment India’s security apparatus.”
More details at https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1912891