Prime Minister's Office
India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation: PM
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. Shri Modi also said that the Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. The Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together. I had talked about it in detail in a #MannKiBaat episode too. youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మనవైన విశిష్ట సాంస్కృతిక అంశాలను ప్రదర్శించే ఉజ్వల వేడుకలకు నిలయం భారతదేశం: ప్రధానమంత్రి
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Hyderabad
న విశిష్ట సాంస్కృతిక అంశాలను ప్రదర్శించే అనేక ఉజ్వల వేడుకలకు భారతదేశం నిలయమని ప్ర‌ధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు. ఈ మేరకు మాధవ్‌పూర్ మేళాను గుజరాత్-ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతాలను కూడా కలిపే అసాధారణ వేడుకగా శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు.
కేంద్ర చట్ట-న్యాయశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ కిరణ్‌ రిజిజు ట్వీట్‌కు స్పందనగా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“భారతీయులకు ప్రత్యేకమైన సాంస్కృతికాంశాలను ప్రదర్శించే అనేక ఉజ్వల వేడుకలకు నిలయం భారతదేశం. అందులో భాగమైన మాధవపూర్ మేళా అటువంటి అసాధారణ వేడుక. ఇది గుజరాత్-ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతాలను కూడా కలుపుతుంది. నేను #MannKiBaat ఎపిసోడ్‌లో కూడా దీనిగురించి సవివరంగా మాట్లాడాను. youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo” అని పేర్కొన్నారు.