Prime Minister's Office
India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation: PM
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. Shri Modi also said that the Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. The Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together. I had talked about it in detail in a #MannKiBaat episode too. youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારત ઘણા વાઇબ્રન્ટ મેળાઓનું ઘર છે જે આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની અનન્ય સાંસ્કૃતિક પાસાઓને દર્શાવે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે ભારત ઘણા વાઇબ્રન્ટ મેળાઓનું ઘર છે જે આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના અનન્ય સાંસ્કૃતિક પાસાઓને દર્શાવે છે. શ્રી મોદીએ એમ પણ કહ્યું કે માધવપુર મેળો એવો જ એક અસાધારણ મેળો છે જે ગુજરાત અને પૂર્વોત્તરને પણ સાથે લાવે છે.
કેન્દ્રીય કાયદા અને ન્યાય મંત્રી શ્રી કિરેન રિજિજુના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
ભારત ઘણા વાઇબ્રન્ટ મેળાઓનું ઘર છે જે આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના અનન્ય સાંસ્કૃતિક પાસાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરે છે. માધવપુર મેળો એવો એક અસાધારણ મેળો છે જે ગુજરાત અને પૂર્વોત્તરને પણ સાથે લાવે છે. મેં #MannKiBaat એપિસોડમાં પણ તેના વિશે વિગતવાર વાત કરી હતી. youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo”