Prime Minister's Office
India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation: PM
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. Shri Modi also said that the Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. The Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together. I had talked about it in detail in a #MannKiBaat episode too. youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत कई जीवंत मेलों का घर है जो हमारे देश के अद्वितीय सांस्कृतिक पहलुओं को दिखलाते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि भारत कई जीवंत मेलों का घर है जो हमारे देश के अद्वितीय सांस्कृतिक पहलुओं को प्रदर्शित करते हैं। श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि माधवपुर मेला एक ऐसा असाधारण मेला है जो गुजरात और पूर्वोत्तर को एक साथ लाता है।
केंद्रीय कानून और न्याय मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू के ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“भारत कई जीवंत मेलों का घर है जो हमारे देश के अद्वितीय सांस्कृतिक पहलुओं को प्रदर्शित करते हैं। माधवपुर मेला एक ऐसा असाधारण मेला है जो गुजरात और पूर्वोत्तर को एक साथ लाता है। मैंने इसके बारे में मन की बात के एक एपिसोड में भी विस्तार से बात की थी। youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo ”