Prime Minister's Office
India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation: PM
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. Shri Modi also said that the Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. The Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together. I had talked about it in detail in a #MannKiBaat episode too. youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारतात आपल्या राष्ट्राच्या अद्वितीय सांस्कृतिक पैलूंचे दर्शन घडवणारे अनेक चैतन्यदायी मेळावे: पंतप्रधान
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Mumbai
भारतात आपल्या राष्ट्राच्या अद्वितीय सांस्कृतिक पैलूंचे दर्शन घडवणारे अनेक चैतन्यदायी मेळावे असल्याचे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे. माधवपूर मेळावा हा असाच एक अतुलनीय मेळा आहे जो गुजरात आणि ईशान्येला एकत्र आणतो असेही मोदी म्हणाले.
केंद्रीय कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू यांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
“भारतात आपल्या राष्ट्राच्या अद्वितीय सांस्कृतिक पैलूंचे दर्शन घडवणारे अनेक चैतन्यदायी मेळावे आहेत. माधवपूर मेळावा हा असाच एक अतुलनीय मेळा आहे जो गुजरात आणि ईशान्येला एकत्र आणतो. मी याबद्दल #MannKiBaat च्या भागातही विस्ताराने बोललो आहे. youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo”