Prime Minister's Office
India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation: PM
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. Shri Modi also said that the Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is home to many vibrant Melas which showcase unique cultural aspects of our nation. The Madhavpur Mela is one such exceptional Mela which also brings Gujarat and the Northeast together. I had talked about it in detail in a #MannKiBaat episode too. youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের মেলা ও উৎসবগুলির মধ্যে ভারতের অনুপম সাংস্কৃতিক বৈশিষ্ট্যের প্রতিফলন ঘটে
কেন্দ্রীয় আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রীর এক ট্যুইট বার্তার উত্তরে এই বার্তা দিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
01 APR 2023 9:19AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
“ভারতের নিজস্ব এমন কিছু মেলার মতো উৎসব রয়েছে যা যথেষ্ট প্রাণবন্ত। এগুলির মধ্য দিয়ে জাতির বিভিন্ন অনুপম সাংস্কৃতিক দিক ফুটে ওঠে। মাধবপুর মেলা হল এই ধরনেরই একটি ব্যতিক্রমী মেলা যা গুজরাট এবং দেশের উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলকে পরস্পরের কাছাকাছি নিয়ে আসতে পারে। #MannKiBaat-এর একটি এপিসোডে আমি এ সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত আলোচনাও করেছিলাম। youtu.be/ZGZeyNlodoo”
কেন্দ্রীয় আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রী শ্রী কিরেন রিজিজুর এক ট্যুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে এই বার্তা তুলে ধরেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।