Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds defence exports reaching all time high
01 APR 2023 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the fact that India’s defence exports have reached an all-time high of Rs 15, 920 crore in FY 2022-2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted in reply to the announcement by the Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh:
"Excellent! A clear manifestation of India’s talent and the enthusiasm towards ‘Make in India.’ It also shows the reforms in this sector over the last few years are delivering good results. Our Government will keep supporting efforts to make India a defence production hub."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ৰপ্তানি সৰ্বকালৰ সৰ্বাধিক হোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শলাগ
01 APR 2023 9:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২২-২০২৩ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ৰপ্তানি সৰ্বকালৰ সৰ্বাধিক ১৫, ৯২০ কোটি টকা হোৱাত ইয়াৰ শলাগ লৈছে।
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে কৰা ঘোষণালৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰাপ্তি! ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিভা আৰু 'মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া'ৰ প্ৰতি থকা উৎসাহৰ স্পষ্ট প্ৰকাশ ঘটিছে। ই যোৱা কেইবছৰমানত এই খণ্ডত সাধন কৰা সংস্কাৰাজিয়ে উত্তম ফলাফল প্ৰদান কাৰ্য্যকো প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে ভাৰতক প্ৰতিৰক্ষা উৎপাদন কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক সমৰ্থন জনাই থাকিব।"