Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds defence exports reaching all time high
01 APR 2023 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded the fact that India’s defence exports have reached an all-time high of Rs 15, 920 crore in FY 2022-2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted in reply to the announcement by the Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh:
"Excellent! A clear manifestation of India’s talent and the enthusiasm towards ‘Make in India.’ It also shows the reforms in this sector over the last few years are delivering good results. Our Government will keep supporting efforts to make India a defence production hub."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دفاعی برآمدات کی بلند ترین سطح پر پہنچنے کی ستائش کی
01 APR 2023 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس حقیقت کی تعریف کی ہے کہ مالی سال 2022-2023 میں ہندوستان کی دفاعی برآمدات 15,920 کروڑ روپے کی بلند ترین سطح پر پہنچ گئی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے وزیر دفاع جناب راجناتھ سنگھ کے اعلان کے جواب میں ٹویٹ کیا:
"بہترین! ہندوستان کے ہنر اور 'میک ان انڈیا' کے تئیں جوش و جذبے کا واضح مظہر۔ اس سے یہ بھی ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ پچھلے کچھ سالوں میں اس شعبے میں کی گئی اصلاحات اچھے نتائج دے رہی ہیں۔ ہماری حکومت ہندوستان کو دفاعی پیداوار کا مرکز بنانے کی کوششوں میں تعاون جاری رکھے گی۔ "