Prime Minister's Office
Mann ki Baat celebrates grassroots level change makers: PM
31 MAR 2023 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented CNN News 18 network for bringing out the Coffee Table Book “Voice of India-Modi and His Transformative Mann ki Baat” which was unveiled by the Vice President of India at the News 18 Rising India Summit as the book acknowledges the people mentioned and the impact they have created.
In reply to a tweet by the Vice President, Shri Narendra Modi tweeted :
"The most beautiful part about #MannKiBaat is the manner in which it celebrates grassroots level change makers. As this programme completes hundred episodes, I compliment efforts like the one by @CNNnews18 to acknowledge the people mentioned and the impact they have created."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মন কী বাতে তৃণমূল পৰ্য্যায়ৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধনকাৰীসকলৰ অৱলোকন কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
31 MAR 2023 9:08AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চিএনএন নিউজ ১৮ নেটৱৰ্কক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। সংবাদ গোষ্ঠীটোৱে প্ৰকাশ কৰা “ভয়চ অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া-মোদী এণ্ড হিজ ট্ৰেন্সফৰ্মেটিভ মন কী বাত” শীৰ্ষক কফি টেবুল বুকখন ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে নিউজ ১৮ ৰাইজিং ইণ্ডিয়া ছামিটত উন্মোচন কৰিছিল। কিতাপখনে মন কী বাতত উল্লেখিত লোকসকল আৰু তেওঁলোকে পেলোৱা প্ৰভাৱক স্বীকাৰ কৰিছে।
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে কৰা এটা টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"#MannKiBaatৰ আটাইতকৈ সুন্দৰ কথাটো হ'ল ই তৃণমূল পৰ্য্যায়ৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধনকাৰীসকলৰ অৱলোকন কৰিছে। এই কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমে এশটা খণ্ড সম্পূৰ্ণকৰণৰ লগে-লগে, মই ইয়াত উল্লেখিত লোকসকল আৰু তেওঁলোকে পেলোৱা প্ৰভাৱক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনোৱাৰ বাবে @CNNnews18ৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লৈছো।"