Prime Minister's Office
Mann ki Baat celebrates grassroots level change makers: PM
31 MAR 2023 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented CNN News 18 network for bringing out the Coffee Table Book “Voice of India-Modi and His Transformative Mann ki Baat” which was unveiled by the Vice President of India at the News 18 Rising India Summit as the book acknowledges the people mentioned and the impact they have created.
In reply to a tweet by the Vice President, Shri Narendra Modi tweeted :
"The most beautiful part about #MannKiBaat is the manner in which it celebrates grassroots level change makers. As this programme completes hundred episodes, I compliment efforts like the one by @CNNnews18 to acknowledge the people mentioned and the impact they have created."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
من کی بات بنیادی سطح پر تبدیلی لانے والوں کا جشن مناتی ہے: وزیراعظم
31 MAR 2023 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سی این این نیوز 18 کے نیٹ ورک کو کافی ٹیبل بک ’’وائس آف انڈیا-مودی اور ان کی ٹرانسفارمیٹو من کی بات‘‘ منظر عام پر لانے کے لیے تعریف کی ہے جس کی نقاب کشائی نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے نیوز 18 رائزنگ انڈیا سمٹ میں کی تھی۔ کتاب ان لوگوں کو تسلیم کرتی ہے جن کا تذکرہ کیا گیا ہے اور انہوں نے جو اثرات پیدا کیے ہیں۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’#MannKiBaat کے بارے میں سب سے خوبصورت حصہ وہ انداز ہے جس میں یہ بنیادی سطح پر تبدیلی لانے والوں کاجشن مناتی ہے۔ جیسا کہ یہ پروگرام سو قسطیں مکمل کرےگا، میں @CNNnews18 کی اس طرح کی کوششوں کو سراہتا ہوں تاکہ ذکر کئےگئے لوگوں اور ان کے پیدا کردہ اثرات کو تسلیم کیا جا سکے۔‘‘