Prime Minister's Office
Mann ki Baat celebrates grassroots level change makers: PM
31 MAR 2023 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented CNN News 18 network for bringing out the Coffee Table Book “Voice of India-Modi and His Transformative Mann ki Baat” which was unveiled by the Vice President of India at the News 18 Rising India Summit as the book acknowledges the people mentioned and the impact they have created.
In reply to a tweet by the Vice President, Shri Narendra Modi tweeted :
"The most beautiful part about #MannKiBaat is the manner in which it celebrates grassroots level change makers. As this programme completes hundred episodes, I compliment efforts like the one by @CNNnews18 to acknowledge the people mentioned and the impact they have created."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମନ କି ବାତ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିଥାଏ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 MAR 2023 6:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କଫି ଟେବଲ ବୁକ “ଭଏସ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ- ମୋଦି ଆଣ୍ଡ ହିଜ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର୍ମେଟିଭ ମନ କି ବାତ” ପ୍ରକାଶିତ କରିଥିବା ସିଏନଏନ ନ୍ୟୁଜ ୧୮ ନେଟୱର୍କକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତର ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ନ୍ୟୁଜ ୧୮ ରାଇଜିଂ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଏହି ପୁସ୍ତକ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ପୁସ୍ତକ ଉଲ୍ଲିଖିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଓ ସେମାନେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଭାବ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦେଇଛି ।
ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“#MannKiBaat ସବୁଠାରୁ ସୁନ୍ଦର କଥା ହେଲା, ଏହା ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିଥାଏ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏକ ଶହ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ ପୂରଣ ସାରିଥିବାରୁ, ଉଲ୍ଲିଖିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଓ ସେମାନେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରଭାବ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦେବା ପାଇଁ @CNNnews18ର ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି ।”