Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the sports activities for senior citizen women in Gujarat
26 MAR 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded the unique initiative the sports activities specially organised for senior citizen women in Gujarat.
In reply to the tweet threads by Minister of State in Gujarat Government, Shri Harsh Sanghavi about this unique initiative for senior citizen women in Gujarat, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Commendable”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ মহিলা নাগৰিকৰ ক্ৰীড়া কাৰ্যকলাপৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 MAR 2023 10:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ মহিলা নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে বিশেষভাৱে আয়োজিত ক্ৰীড়া কাৰ্যকলাপৰ অনন্য পদক্ষেপক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
গুজৰাট চৰকাৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰ্ষ সংঘৱীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ মহিলা নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে এই অনন্য পদক্ষেপসন্দৰ্ভত কৰা টুইটথ্ৰেডৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"প্ৰশংসনীয়"