Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the sports activities for senior citizen women in Gujarat
26 MAR 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded the unique initiative the sports activities specially organised for senior citizen women in Gujarat.
In reply to the tweet threads by Minister of State in Gujarat Government, Shri Harsh Sanghavi about this unique initiative for senior citizen women in Gujarat, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Commendable”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात में वरिष्ठ महिला नागरिकों के लिए आयोजित खेल गतिविधियों की सराहना की
26 MAR 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात में वरिष्ठ महिला नागरिकों के लिए विशेष रूप से आयोजित खेल गतिविधियों की अनूठी पहल की सराहना की।
गुजरात में वरिष्ठ महिला नागरिकों के लिए की गई इस अनूठी पहल के बारे में गुजरात सरकार में राज्यमंत्री श्री हर्ष संघवी के ट्वीट थ्रेड के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“सराहनीय”