Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments CRPF for 84th CRPF Day Parade
26 MAR 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented CRPF for impressive and energetic 84th CRPF Day Parade at CRPF Camp, Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh.
It is for the first time that CRPF Day Parade is being held in Bastar, Chhattisgarh.
Responding to the tweet by CRPF, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Wonderful gesture by @crpfindia. Compliments to this distinguished force."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৮৪সংখ্যক চিআৰপিএফ দিৱসৰ পেৰেডৰ বাবে চিআৰপিএফৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 MAR 2023 10:24AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চত্তীশগড়ৰ জগডালপুৰস্থিত চিআৰপিএফ শিৱিৰত ৮৪সংখ্যক চিআৰপিএফ দিৱসৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় আৰু শক্তিশালী পেৰেডৰ বাবে চিআৰপিএফৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
চত্তীশগড়ৰ বাস্তাৰত প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ চিআৰপিএফ দিৱসৰ পেৰেড অনুষ্ঠিত হয়৷
চিআৰপিএফৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়;
“@crpfindiaৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় প্ৰদৰ্শন৷ এই বিশিষ্ট বাহিনীটোৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো৷”