Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments CRPF for 84th CRPF Day Parade
26 MAR 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented CRPF for impressive and energetic 84th CRPF Day Parade at CRPF Camp, Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh.
It is for the first time that CRPF Day Parade is being held in Bastar, Chhattisgarh.
Responding to the tweet by CRPF, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Wonderful gesture by @crpfindia. Compliments to this distinguished force."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
84-ാമത് സിആർപിഎഫ് ദിന പരേഡിന് സിആർപിഎഫിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
26 MAR 2023 10:24AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിലെ ജഗദൽപൂരിലുള്ള സിആർപിഎഫ് ക്യാമ്പിൽ നടന്ന 84-ാമത് സിആർപിഎഫ് ദിന പരേഡിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി സിആർപിഎഫിനെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഇതാദ്യമായാണ് ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡിലെ ബസ്തറിൽ സിആർപിഎഫ് ദിന പരേഡ് നടക്കുന്നത്.
സിആർപിഎഫിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
"സി ആർ പി എഫിന്റെ അത്ഭുതകരമായ പ്രകടനം. ഈ വിശിഷ്ട കരുത്തിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ."
Wonderful gesture by @crpfindia. Compliments to this distinguished force. https://t.co/mRoYOBiMqC
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) March 26, 2023