Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds CISF for organising their Raising Day parade outside Delhi for the first time
13 MAR 2023 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded CISF for organising their Raising Day parade outside Delhi for the first time.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I laud the CISF for organising their Raising Day parade outside Delhi for the first time. Such decisions increase the spirit of participative governance.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पहली बार दिल्ली के बाहर अपना स्थापना दिवस मनाने के लिये सीआईएसएफ की सराहना की
13 MAR 2023 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पहली बार दिल्ली के बाहर अपना स्थापना दिवस मनाने के लिये सीआईएसएफ की सराहना की है।
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री श्री अमित शाह के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुये, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कियाः
“पहली बार दिल्ली के बाहर अपना स्थापना दिवस मनाने के लिये मैं सीआईएसएफ की सराहना करता हूं। इस तरह के निर्णय शासन में सहभागिता की भावना बढ़ाते हैं।”