Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds CISF for organising their Raising Day parade outside Delhi for the first time
13 MAR 2023 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded CISF for organising their Raising Day parade outside Delhi for the first time.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I laud the CISF for organising their Raising Day parade outside Delhi for the first time. Such decisions increase the spirit of participative governance.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ବାହାରେ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
15 MAR 2023 2:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ବାହାରେ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ବାହାରେ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସିଆଇଏସଏଫକୁ ସାଧୁବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଏଭଳି ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଶାସନରେ ସହଭାଗିତା ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।”