Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM to address the post-budget webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ on 11th March,2023
It is a part of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by government to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar will have 4 breakout sessions covering the Budget announcement for the MSME sector, PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS), This will involve holding discussions and deliberations with regard to design, structure, and implementation of the new scheme
10 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the post-budget webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ on 11th March , 2023 at around 10 AM. It is a part of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organised by the Government of India to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in the Union Budget. ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ aims at improving the quality, scale and reach of products/services of artisans/crafts people by integrating them with the domestic and global value chains.
The webinar will have 4 breakout sessions covering the following themes :
1. Access to affordable finance, including incentives for digital transactions and social security
2. Advanced skill training and access to modern tools and technology
3. Marketing support for linkages with domestic and global markets
4. Structure of the scheme, identification of beneficiaries and implementation framework
Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the concerned Central Government Ministries, a host of stakeholders drawn from the industry, artisans, financial institutions, experts, entrepreneurs and associations along with officials of State governments and attached offices of the Ministries of MSME and Textiles would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcement.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم 11 مارچ، 2023 کو 'پی ایم وشوکرما کوشل سمان (پی ایم وکاس)' پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے
یہ بجٹ کے بعد کے 12 ویبنارز کا ایک حصہ ہے جو حکومت کی جانب سے بجٹ کے اعلانات پر عمل درآمد کے لیے تجاویز حاصل کرنے کے لیے منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں
ویبینار میں 4 بریک آؤٹ سیشن ہوں گے جس میں ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کے لیے بجٹ کے اعلان کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا ، پی ایم وشوکرما کوشل سماب (پی ایم وکاس) اس میں نئی ​​اسکیم کے ڈیزائن، ڈھانچے اور نفاذ کے حوالے سے بات چیت اور غور و خوض شامل ہوگا
10 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 11 مارچ، 2023 کو صبح تقریباً 10 بجے 'پی ایم وشوکرما کوشل سمان (پی ایم وکاس)' پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے۔ یہ 12 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبنارز کی ایک سیریز کا ایک حصہ ہے جس کا اہتمام حکومت ہند نے مرکزی بجٹ میں اعلان کردہ اقدامات کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے خیالات اور تجاویز حاصل کرنے کے لیے کیا ہے۔'پی ایم وشوکرما کوشل سمان (پی ایم وکاس)' کا مقصد کاریگروں/ دستکاروں لوگوں کی مصنوعات/ خدمات کے معیار، پیمانے اور رسائی کو بہتر بنانا اور انہیں گھریلو اور عالمی ویلیو چینز کے ساتھ مربوط کرنا ہے۔ ویبینار میں 4 بریک آؤٹ سیشنز ہوں گے جن میں درج ذیل عنوان ہوں گے:
1۔سستی مالیات یا سرمائے تک رسائی، بشمول ڈیجیٹل لین دین اور سماجی تحفظ کے لیے مراعات
2. اعلیٰ ہنر کی تربیت اور جدید آلات اور ٹیکنالوجی تک رسائی
3. ملکی اور عالمی منڈیوں کے ساتھ روابط کے لیے مارکیٹنگ سپورٹ
4. اسکیم کا ڈھانچہ، فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کی شناخت اور نفاذ کا فریم ورک
مرکزی حکومت کی متعلقہ وزارتوں کے وزراء اور سکریٹریوں کے علاوہ، صنعت، کاریگر، مالیاتی اداروں کے ماہرین، صنعت کاروں اور انجمنوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی حکومتوں کے افسران اور ایم ایس ایم ای اور ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارتوں کے منسلک دفاتر سے تعلق رکھنے والے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی ایک بڑی تعداد ان ویبینار میں شرکت کرے گی اور بجٹ کے اعلان کے بہتر نفاذ کے لیے تجاویز کے ذریعے تعاون کریں۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-2521