Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM to address the post-budget webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ on 11th March,2023
It is a part of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by government to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar will have 4 breakout sessions covering the Budget announcement for the MSME sector, PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS), This will involve holding discussions and deliberations with regard to design, structure, and implementation of the new scheme
10 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the post-budget webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ on 11th March , 2023 at around 10 AM. It is a part of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organised by the Government of India to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in the Union Budget. ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ aims at improving the quality, scale and reach of products/services of artisans/crafts people by integrating them with the domestic and global value chains.
The webinar will have 4 breakout sessions covering the following themes :
1. Access to affordable finance, including incentives for digital transactions and social security
2. Advanced skill training and access to modern tools and technology
3. Marketing support for linkages with domestic and global markets
4. Structure of the scheme, identification of beneficiaries and implementation framework
Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the concerned Central Government Ministries, a host of stakeholders drawn from the industry, artisans, financial institutions, experts, entrepreneurs and associations along with officials of State governments and attached offices of the Ministries of MSME and Textiles would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcement.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
‘పీఎం విశ్వకర్మ కౌశల్ సమ్మాన్‌'పై (పీఎం వికాస్) 11 మార్చి 2023న బడ్జెట్ అనంతర వెబ్‌నార్‌లో ప్రసంగించనున్న ప్రధాని
బడ్జెట్ ప్రకటనలను అమలు చేయగల ఆలోచనలను ఆహ్వానించడం కోసం కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం నిర్వహిస్తున్న 12 బడ్జెట్ అనంతర వెబ్‌నార్లలో ఇది ఒకటి
ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ రంగం, పీఎం విశ్వకర్మ కౌశల్ సమ్మాన్‌పై చర్చించేలా సెమినార్‌లో 4 సెషన్‌లు ఉంటాయి, కొత్త పథకం రూపకల్పన, నిర్మాణం, అమలుకు సంబంధించిన చర్చలు కొనసాగుతాయి
10 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
‘పీఎం విశ్వకర్మ కౌశల్ సమ్మాన్‌'పై (పీఎం వికాస్) బడ్జెట్ అనంతర వెబ్‌నార్‌లో 11 మార్చి 2023న ఉదయం 10 గంటలకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రసంగిస్తారు. కేంద్ర బడ్జెట్‌లో ప్రకటించిన కార్యక్రమాలను సమర్థవంతంగా అమలు చేయడం కోసం ఆలోచనలు, సూచనలను ఆహ్వానించేందుకు భారత ప్రభుత్వం నిర్వహిస్తున్న 12 బడ్జెట్ అనంతర వెబ్‌నార్ల శ్రేణిలో ఇది ఒక భాగం. చేతివృత్తులు/కళాకారుల ఉత్పత్తులు/సేవలను దేశీయ, ప్రపంచ విలువ గొలుసులతో ఏకీకృతం చేయడం ద్వారా వాటి నాణ్యత, స్థాయిని పెంచి ప్రజలకు మరింత చేరువ చేయడం 'పీఎం విశ్వకర్మ కౌశల్ సమ్మాన్' లక్ష్యం.
4 సెషన్ల రూపంలో వెబ్‌నార్‌ సాగుతుంది, ఈ కింది అంశాలను చర్చిస్తారు:
1. డిజిటల్ లావాదేవీలకు ప్రోత్సాహకాలు సహా చౌక రుణాలు అందుబాటులోకి తేవడం, సామాజిక భద్రత
2. అధునాతన నైపుణ్య శిక్షణ, ఆధునిక పని పరికరాలు & సాంకేతికతను అందేలా చూడడం
3. దేశీయ, ప్రపంచ మార్కెట్లతో అనుసంధానం కోసం మార్కెటింగ్ మద్దతు
4. పథకం రూపకల్పన, లబ్ధిదారుల గుర్తింపు, అమలు చేసే విధివిధానాలు
సంబంధిత కేంద్ర శాఖల మంత్రులు, కార్యదర్శులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాల అధికారులు, ఎంఎస్‌ఎంఈ, జౌళి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల అనుబంధ కార్యాలయాల అధికారులు ఈ వెబినార్‌లో పాల్గొంటారు. వీరితో పాటు పరిశ్రమ ప్రతినిధులు, కళాకారులు, ఆర్థిక సంస్థలు, నిపుణులు, పారిశ్రామికవేత్తలు, సంఘాల ప్రతినిధులు కూడా హాజరవుతారు. బడ్జెట్‌లో ప్రకటించిన కార్యక్రమాలను సమర్థవంతంగా అమలు చేయడం కోసం ఆలోచనలు, సూచనలు అందిస్తారు.