Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM to address the post-budget webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ on 11th March,2023
It is a part of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by government to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar will have 4 breakout sessions covering the Budget announcement for the MSME sector, PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS), This will involve holding discussions and deliberations with regard to design, structure, and implementation of the new scheme
10 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the post-budget webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ on 11th March , 2023 at around 10 AM. It is a part of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organised by the Government of India to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in the Union Budget. ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ aims at improving the quality, scale and reach of products/services of artisans/crafts people by integrating them with the domestic and global value chains.
The webinar will have 4 breakout sessions covering the following themes :
1. Access to affordable finance, including incentives for digital transactions and social security
2. Advanced skill training and access to modern tools and technology
3. Marketing support for linkages with domestic and global markets
4. Structure of the scheme, identification of beneficiaries and implementation framework
Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the concerned Central Government Ministries, a host of stakeholders drawn from the industry, artisans, financial institutions, experts, entrepreneurs and associations along with officials of State governments and attached offices of the Ministries of MSME and Textiles would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcement.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 11 मार्च, 2023 को 'प्रधानमंत्री विश्वकर्मा कौशल सम्मान (पीएम विकास)' विषय पर बजट के उपरांत वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे
यह बजटीय घोषणाओं के कार्यान्वयन के लिए विचारों को आमंत्रित करने के लिए सरकार द्वारा आयोजित किए जा रहे 12 बजट उपरांत वेबिनार की श्रंखला का एक हिस्सा है
वेबिनार में सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम क्षेत्र के लिए बजट घोषणा, पीएम विश्वकर्मा कौशल सम्मान (पीएम विकास) को शामिल करने वाले 4 प्रमुख सत्र होंगे, इसमें नई योजना के डिजाइन, संरचना और कार्यान्वयन के संबंध में चर्चा और विचार-विमर्श सम्मिलित होगा
10 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 11 मार्च, 2023 को सवेरे लगभग 10 बजे 'पीएम विश्वकर्मा कौशल सम्मान (पीएम विकास)' पर बजट के बाद के वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे। यह 2023-24 के केंद्रीय बजट में घोषित पहलों के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन के लिए विचारों और सुझावों को आमंत्रित करने के लिए भारत सरकार द्वारा आयोजित किए जा रहे 12 बजट उपरांत वेबिनार की श्रृंखला का एक हिस्सा है। 'पीएम विश्वकर्मा कौशल सम्मान (पीएम विकास)' का उद्देश्य कारीगरों/शिल्पकारों को घरेलू और वैश्विक मूल्य श्रृंखलाओं के साथ एकीकृत करके उत्पादों/सेवाओं की गुणवत्ता, पैमाने और पहुंच में सुधार करना है।
वेबिनार में निम्नलिखित विषयों पर 4 प्रमुख सत्र शामिल होंगे:
1. डिजिटल लेनदेन और सामाजिक सुरक्षा के लिए प्रोत्साहन सहित किफायती वित्त तक पहुंच
2. उन्नत कौशल प्रशिक्षण और आधुनिक उपकरणों और प्रौद्योगिकी तक पहुंच
3. घरेलू और वैश्विक बाजारों के साथ संबंधों के लिए विपणन सहायता
4. योजना की संरचना, लाभार्थियों की पहचान और कार्यान्वयन की रूपरेखा
संबंधित केंद्र सरकार के मंत्रालयों के मंत्रियों और सचिवों के अलावा, उद्योग, कारीगरों, वित्तीय संस्थानों, विशेषज्ञों, उद्यमियों और संघों के साथ-साथ राज्य सरकारों के अधिकारियों और सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम-एमएसएमई और वस्त्र मंत्रालयों के संबद्ध कार्यालयों से जुड़े कई हितधारक इन वेबिनार में भाग लेंगे और बजटीय घोषणाओं के बेहतर कार्यान्वयन के लिए सुझावों के माध्यम से योगदान देंगे।