Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM to address the post-budget webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ on 11th March,2023
It is a part of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by government to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar will have 4 breakout sessions covering the Budget announcement for the MSME sector, PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS), This will involve holding discussions and deliberations with regard to design, structure, and implementation of the new scheme
10 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the post-budget webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ on 11th March , 2023 at around 10 AM. It is a part of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organised by the Government of India to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in the Union Budget. ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)’ aims at improving the quality, scale and reach of products/services of artisans/crafts people by integrating them with the domestic and global value chains.
The webinar will have 4 breakout sessions covering the following themes :
1. Access to affordable finance, including incentives for digital transactions and social security
2. Advanced skill training and access to modern tools and technology
3. Marketing support for linkages with domestic and global markets
4. Structure of the scheme, identification of beneficiaries and implementation framework
Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the concerned Central Government Ministries, a host of stakeholders drawn from the industry, artisans, financial institutions, experts, entrepreneurs and associations along with officials of State governments and attached offices of the Ministries of MSME and Textiles would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcement.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान उद्या (11 मार्च 2023) रोजी “पीएम विश्वकर्मा कौशल सन्मान- पीएम विकास” या विषयावरील अर्थसंकल्पोत्तर वेबिनारमध्ये मार्गदर्शन करणार
अर्थसंकल्पातील घोषणांची अंमलबजावणी करण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारने आयोजित केलेल्या 12 अर्थसंकल्पोत्तर वेबिनार मालिकेमधला हा एक भाग
वेबिनारमध्ये पीएम विश्वकर्मा कौशल सन्मान (पीएम विकास)या एमएसएमई क्षेत्राशी संबंधित योजनेच्या घोषणेबाबत चार चर्चात्मक सत्रे होणार, यात नव्या योजनेविषयी, योजनेचे स्वरूप, संरचना आणि अंमलबजावणी यावर चर्चा अपेक्षित
10 MAR 2023 3:43PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या म्हणजेच 11 मार्च 2023 रोजी, “पीएम विश्वकर्मा कौशल सन्मान” पीएम विकास या योजनेबद्दल होणाऱ्या अर्थसंकल्पोत्तर वेबिनारमध्ये सकाळी 10 वाजता मार्गदर्शन करणार आहेत. अर्थसंकल्पात करण्यात आलेल्या घोषणांची प्रभावी अंमलबजावणी व्हावी, यासाठी संबंधित लोकांकडून सूचना, सल्ले आणि कल्पना जाणून घेण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारने आयोजित केलेल्या 12 वेबिनार मालिकेपैकी हे एक वेबिनार असेल.“पीएम विश्वकर्मा कौशल सन्मान” म्हणजेच, पीएम विकास या योजनेचे उद्दिष्ट, कारागीर/कलाकाराना देशांतर्गत तसेच जागतिक पुरवठा साखळीशी जोडून देत, त्यांच्या वस्तू/सेवा/उत्पादने यांची गुणवत्ता सुधारणे, त्यांची संख्या (प्रमाण) वाढवणे असे आहे.
या वेबिनार मध्ये चार चर्चात्मक सत्रे होणार असून त्यांच्या संकल्पना खालीलप्रमाणे असतील :
1. रास्त दरात वित्तीय सेवा उपलब्ध करणे, यात डिजिटल व्यवहारांवर विशेष सवलत आणि सामाजिक सुरक्षा यांचा समावेश असेल.
2. अद्ययावत कौशल्य प्रशिक्षण आणि आधुनिक साधने तसेच तंत्रज्ञान उपलब्ध करुन देणे.
3. देशांतर्गत आणि जागतिक बाजारपेठाशी जोडून त्यांना विपणन प्रक्रियेत मदत करणे.
4. योजनेचे स्वरूप, लाभार्थ्यांची ओळख पटवणे आणि अंमलबजावणी आराखडा.
संबंधित मंत्रालयांचे मंत्री आणि सचिव वगळता, उद्योगक्षेत्र, कलाकार, कारागीर वित्तीय संस्थांचे तज्ञ, उद्योजक आणि विविध संस्था, त्यासोबतच एमएसएमई आणि वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालयातील केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकारचे कर्मचारी देखील या वेबिनारला उपस्थित असतील.