Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Benjamin Netanyahu for Holi greetings
08 MAR 2023 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to the Holi greetings of the Prime Minister of Isreal H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi tweeted :
"Thank you my friend, PM @netanyahu for your special Holi wishes. People all over India mark this festival with great vibrancy.
I also wish you and the people of Israel a happy Purim. Chag Sameach!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হোলির শুভেচ্ছা জানানোয় বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুকে ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 MAR 2023 10:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ মার্চ, ২০২৩
ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুর হোলির শুভেচ্ছার জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ট্যুইটে বলেন :
“আপনার বিশেষ হোলির শুভেচ্ছার জন্য ধন্যবাদ বন্ধু, প্রধানমন্ত্রী @netanyahu। সারা ভারতবর্ষে এই উৎসব বর্ণময়ভাবে উদযাপন করা হয়।
আমি আপনাকে ও ইজরায়েলবাসীকে পুরিম-এর শুভকামনা জানাই। চাগ সামিচ!”