Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Benjamin Netanyahu for Holi greetings
08 MAR 2023 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to the Holi greetings of the Prime Minister of Isreal H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi tweeted :
"Thank you my friend, PM @netanyahu for your special Holi wishes. People all over India mark this festival with great vibrancy.
I also wish you and the people of Israel a happy Purim. Chag Sameach!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने होली के बधाई संदेश के लिये श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को धन्यवाद दिया
08 MAR 2023 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के होली बधाई संदेश के प्रत्युत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ट्वीट कियाः
“मेरे मित्र, PM @netanyahu होली की आपकी विशेष शुभकामनाओं के लिये आपको धन्यवाद। भारत भर के लोग इस त्योहार को अत्यंत हर्षोल्लास से मनाते हैं।
मैं भी आपको और इजराइल वासियों को पुरीम की शुभकामनायें देता हूं। हग समीअ!”