Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to Biju Babu, a remarkable leader and institution builder. He was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who has made an unparalleled contribution towards Odisha’s progress. His role in fighting the Emergency is also notable.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री बीजू पटनायक को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री बीजू पटनायक को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“मैं एक उल्लेखनीय नेता और संस्था निर्माता बीजू बाबू कोउनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि देता हूं। वह एक ऊर्जावान और बहुआयामी नेता थे, जिन्होंने ओडिशा की प्रगति में अद्वितीय योगदान दिया है। आपातकाल से लड़ने में उनकी भूमिका भी उल्लेखनीय है।”