Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to Biju Babu, a remarkable leader and institution builder. He was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who has made an unparalleled contribution towards Odisha’s progress. His role in fighting the Emergency is also notable.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிஜு பட்நாயக்கின் பிறந்தநாளை ஒட்டி பிரதமர் மரியாதை
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Chennai
பிஜு பட்நாயக்கின் பிறந்தநாளை ஒட்டி பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
இது குறித்து பிரதமர் மோடி வெளியிட்ட ட்விட்டர் பதிவில், “நாட்டின் முக்கியத் தலைவர்களில் ஒருவரான பிஜு பட்நாயக்கின் பிறந்தநாளில், அவருக்கு நான் மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறேன். ஆற்றல்மிக்க மற்றும் பன்முக ஆளுமை கொண்ட அவர், ஒடிசாவின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு ஈடுஇணையற்ற பங்களிப்பை அளித்துள்ளார். எமர்ஜென்சியை எதிர்த்துப் போராடியதில் அவரது பங்கும் குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது” எனக் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.