Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to Biju Babu, a remarkable leader and institution builder. He was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who has made an unparalleled contribution towards Odisha’s progress. His role in fighting the Emergency is also notable.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
బిజు పట్నాయక్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనకు నివాళులర్పించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ.
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీ బిజూ పట్నాయక్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ , ఈరోజు ఆయన కు ఘనంగా నివాళులర్పించారు. ఇందుకు సంబంధించి ఆయన ఒక ట్వీట్ చేస్తూ," బిజూ పట్నాయక్ జయంతి సందర్బంగా బిజూ బాబుకు నివాళులర్పిస్తున్నాను. ఆయన గొప్ప నాయకుడు, వ్యవస్థల నిర్మాత. ఆయన బహుముఖ ప్రజ్నాశాలి.డైనమిక్ నాయకుడు.ఒడిషా ప్రగతికి ఆయన క్రుషి అపారం. ఎమర్జెన్సీ కి వ్యతిరేకంగా ఆయన సాగించిన పోరాటం చెప్పుకోదగినదని" ప్రధానమంత్రి తమ సందేశంలో పేర్కొన్నారు.