Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to Biju Babu, a remarkable leader and institution builder. He was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who has made an unparalleled contribution towards Odisha’s progress. His role in fighting the Emergency is also notable.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী বিজু পাটনায়কৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী বিজু পাটনায়কৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত মই এজন শক্তিশালী নেতা আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠান নিৰ্মাতা বিজু বাবুক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। তেওঁ আছিল এক গতিশীল আৰু বহুমুখী ব্যক্তিত্ব, যিয়ে ওড়িশাৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ দিশত অতুলনীয় অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। জৰুৰীকালীন অৱস্থাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াত তেওঁৰ অনবদ্য ভূমিকা আছিল।”