Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to Biju Babu, a remarkable leader and institution builder. He was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who has made an unparalleled contribution towards Odisha’s progress. His role in fighting the Emergency is also notable.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ବିଜୁ ପଟ୍ଟନାୟକଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ
05 MAR 2023 5:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଶ୍ରୀ ବିଜୁ ପଟ୍ଟନାୟକଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜଣେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ନେତା ଓ ସଂସ୍ଥାନ ନିର୍ମାତା ବିଜୁ ବାବୁଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରଗତିଶୀଳ ଓ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଭାବେ ଓଡିଶାର ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଥିଲା । ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ବିରୋଧୀ ଲଢେଇରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଭୂମିକା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଥିଲା ।”