Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to Biju Babu, a remarkable leader and institution builder. He was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who has made an unparalleled contribution towards Odisha’s progress. His role in fighting the Emergency is also notable.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے، آنجہانی بیجو پٹنائک کو ان کے جنم دن کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آنجہانی بیجو پٹنائک کو ان کے جنم دن پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا؛
’’ایک غیرمعمولی شخصیت اور ادارہ ساز رہنما،بیجو بابو کو ان کے جنم دن پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ وہ ایک متحرک اور ہمہ جہت شخصیت کے مالک تھے، جنھوں نے اوڈیشہ کی ترقی کے لئے بے مثال تعاون دیا ہے۔ ایمرجنسی سے مقابلہ کرنے میں بھی ان کا رول قابل ذکر ہے۔‘‘