প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী বিজু পট্টনায়কের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী বিজু পট্টনায়কের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“বিজু পট্টনায়কের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে আমি তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। তিনি ছিলেন একজন শক্তিশালী নেতা ও প্রতিষ্ঠান নির্মাতা। তাঁর বহুমুখী ব্যক্তিত্ব ওড়িশার উন্নয়নে উল্লেখযোগ্য অবদান রেখেছে। জরুরি অবস্থার সময় তাঁর ভূমিকাও সর্বদা স্মরণীয়।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2023 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to Biju Babu, a remarkable leader and institution builder. He was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who has made an unparalleled contribution towards Odisha’s progress. His role in fighting the Emergency is also notable.”