Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad for renovation of a 200-year old heritage well
26 FEB 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the effort of Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad about renovation of a 200-year-old heritage well on its premises. Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad further built Rainwater Harvesting Pits around it to facilitate water conservation.
In a reply of tweet by Ministry of Railways, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a laudatory effort.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০০ বছৰৰ পুৰণি ঐতিহ্য কুৱাঁৰ জীৰ্ণোদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে মাণ্ডলিক ৰে'লৱে প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
26 FEB 2023 10:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মাণ্ডলিক ৰে'লৱে প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদৰ পৰিসৰত ২০০ বছৰৰ পুৰণি ঐতিহ্য কুৱাঁৰ জীৰ্ণোদ্ধাৰৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। মাণ্ডলিক ৰে'লৱে প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদে জল সংৰক্ষণৰ সুবিধাৰ ক্ৰমত ইয়াৰ চৌপাশে বৰষুণৰ পানী সঞ্চয়ৰ বাবে খাল নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে।
ৰে'ল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"এয়া এক প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰয়াস।"