Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad for renovation of a 200-year old heritage well
26 FEB 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the effort of Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad about renovation of a 200-year-old heritage well on its premises. Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad further built Rainwater Harvesting Pits around it to facilitate water conservation.
In a reply of tweet by Ministry of Railways, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a laudatory effort.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 200 વર્ષ જૂના હેરિટેજ કૂવાના રિનોવેશન માટે ઝોનલ રેલવે ટ્રેનિંગ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ, સિકંદરાબાદની પ્રશંસા કરી
26 FEB 2023 10:41AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઝોનલ રેલવે ટ્રેનિંગ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ, સિકંદરાબાદના પરિસરમાં 200 વર્ષ જૂના હેરિટેજ કૂવાના નવીનીકરણ અંગેના પ્રયાસની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. ઝોનલ રેલવે ટ્રેનિંગ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ, સિકંદરાબાદ એ પાણીના સંરક્ષણની સુવિધા માટે તેની આસપાસ રેઇન વોટર હાર્વેસ્ટિંગ ખાડાઓ બનાવ્યા.
રેલવે મંત્રાલયના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આ એક પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ છે."