Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad for renovation of a 200-year old heritage well
26 FEB 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the effort of Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad about renovation of a 200-year-old heritage well on its premises. Zonal Railway Training Institute, Secunderabad further built Rainwater Harvesting Pits around it to facilitate water conservation.
In a reply of tweet by Ministry of Railways, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a laudatory effort.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সেকেন্দ্রাবাদের রেলওয়ে ট্রেনিং ইন্সটিটিউটে ২০০ বছরের প্রাচীন ঐতিহ্যশালী প্রাচীরটি সংস্কারের উদ্যোগ নেওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রশংসা
26 FEB 2023 10:41AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সেকেন্দ্রাবাদের রেলওয়ে ট্রেনিং ইন্সটিটিউটের ২০০ বছরের প্রাচীন ঐতিহ্যশালী প্রাচীরটি সংস্কারের উদ্যোগ নেওয়ায় প্রশংসা করেছেন। এই প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্রে জল সংরক্ষণের জন্য বৃষ্টির জল জমা রাখার জন্য ভূগর্ভস্থ জলাধার নির্মাণ করা হবে।
রেল মন্ত্রকের এক ট্যুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এটি অত্যন্ত প্রশংসনীয় উদ্যোগ”।